- Available
Duinsteeg 5
1621ER Hoorn
€ 485.000 k.k.
€ 5.389/m²
- Living area
- 90 m²
- Land area
- 83 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
For this property, no detailed description is available yet.
€ 500.000
Cost of copper (estimated): € 11.850
2% transfer tax (€ 10.000) + notary (€ 1.150) + valuation (€ 700)
Total purchase (incl. p.p.): € 511.850
3,04%
Yearly
€ 25.000
Direct available
Estimated mortgage
Indicative gross monthly cost
Based on annuity and 30 year term
Indicative net monthly cost
iDisclaimer: this mortgage calculation is a simplified indication based on general assumptions. No rights can be derived from the results shown. Calculated with 10-annual interest (zonder NHG), automatically determined based on the price limit € 470.000. Source: 10-jaars rente uit mortgage_rates (12-05-2026 03:45). For non-NHG, an 80% mortgage of the market value has been used in this indication.
Explore Hoorn and the surrounding areas
View more homes in this location.
1621ER Hoorn
€ 485.000 k.k.
€ 5.389/m²
1624CJ Hoorn
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 5.625/m²
1621AX Hoorn
€ 998.000 k.k.
€ 5.454/m²
1621GJ Hoorn
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 5.859/m²
1621ES Hoorn
€ 2.150 p/m
€ 31/m²
1628WP Hoorn
€ 500.000 k.k.
€ 3.676/m²
1624GG Hoorn
€ 500.000 k.k.
€ 5.102/m²
1624NM Hoorn
€ 399.999 k.k.
€ 5.634/m²