Jump to content
Logo of Jilisen Makelaardij BV

Monseigneur Geurtsstraat 3

5823AB Maashees • Noord-Brabant

Available

€ 495.000 k.k.

Cost of copper (estimated): € 11.750

2% transfer tax (€ 9.900) + notary (€ 1.150) + valuation (€ 700)

Total incl. VAT: € 506.750

Purchase price /m²: € 3.322

Photo Gallery

Description

Monseigneur Geurtsstraat 3 in Maashees is een vrijstaande woning uit 1975 op een ruime perceel van 1.045 m2, met een woonoppervlak van ongeveer 149 m2 en een totale inhoud van circa 582 m3. De woning biedt vier slaapkamers, een huiskelder, een royale garage en diverse terrassen. In de keuken is er een uitgebreide hoekopstelling met eiken fronten en in de woonkamer zijn parketvloeren en een schouw aanwezig. Er zijn 14 zonnepanelen geplaatst en het dak heeft isolatie. De directe omgeving biedt toegang tot dorpskern, bos en Maas met daarbij korte afstanden naar de A73 en NS-station Vierlingsbeek. De diepe achtertuin is ideaal voor een moestuin of kleindieren.

Mortgage berekenen

€ 495.000

Cost of copper (estimated): € 11.750

2% transfer tax (€ 9.900) + notary (€ 1.150) + valuation (€ 700)

Total purchase (incl. p.p.): € 506.750

3,04%

Yearly

%

€ 24.750

Direct available

€

Estimated mortgage

Indicative gross monthly cost

Based on annuity and 30 year term

Indicative net monthly cost

i

Disclaimer: this mortgage calculation is a simplified indication based on general assumptions. No rights can be derived from the results shown. Calculated with 10-annual interest (zonder NHG), automatically determined based on the price limit € 470.000. Source: 10-jaars rente uit mortgage_rates (12-05-2026 03:45). For non-NHG, an 80% mortgage of the market value has been used in this indication.

Alle features

Basis

Asking price
€ 495.000 k.k.
Status
Available
Offer type
koop
House use
permanente bewoning
Type of dwelling
Eengezinswoning, vrijstaande woning

Index

Rooms
5 rooms
Bedrooms
4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
1 badkamer en 1 apart toilet
Floors
2 woonlagen, een zolder, en een kelder

Areas and volumes

Living area
149 m²
Land area
1045 m²
Content
582 m³
Other enclosed space
11 m²
Building bound outdoor space
9 m²
External storage space
42 m²

Construction and Energy

Year of construction
1975
Construction method
Bestaande bouw
Roof type
Zadeldak bedekt met bitumineuze dakbedekking en pannen
Insulation
Dakisolatie, gedeeltelijk dubbel glas en muurisolatie
Heating
Cv-ketel
Warm water
Cv-ketel
Boiler
Vaillant VHR 30-34 (gas gestookt combiketel uit 2011, eigendom)
Energy label
B

Land Registry and VvE

Property situation
Volle eigendom

Outdoor space and parking

Outdoor space
Aan drukke weg, in centrum en open ligging
Garden
Tuin rondom
Salvage
Aangebouwde stenen berging
Parking
Op eigen terrein en openbaar parkeren
Garage type
Vrijstaande stenen garage
Garage capacity
2 car(s)

Planning

Available since
12-04-2026

Bathroom facilities

Inloopdouche en toilet

Garage facilities

Elektra

Additional features

  • Mechanische ventilatie
  • natuurlijke ventilatie
  • TV kabel
  • en zonnepanelen

Maps

Postal code map

Postcode map for 5823

Google Maps

Maashees on the map

Geographic orientation and real estate agent density in Maashees

Residential and neighborhood statistics in Maashees

View current location data on residents, WOZ development, housing stock, energy consumption, business activity and safety in Maashees. In 2025 were there 915 residents. The average WOZ value in 2025 is EUR 389.000.

Residents

915

Last year: 2025

Average WOZ

EUR 389.000

Last year: 2025

Average income per person.

EUR 31.200

Source: AllNumbers

Crimes (current year)

16

Total registered

Demographics and WOZ development

Inhabitants per year

Inhabitants per year in Maashees
Year Residents
2021 885
2022 880
2023 910
2024 930
2025 915

Annual WOZ value

WOZ value per year in Maashees
Year Average WOZ
2021 EUR 266.000
2022 EUR 301.000
2023 EUR 341.000
2024 EUR 371.000
2025 EUR 389.000

Composition of residents

Age build-up

65+: 225 0-15: 105 15-25: 120 25-45: 185 45-65: 285

Education level

Hoger

190

Praktisch

170

Middelbaar

350

Origin of residents (2025)

Europa

85

Nederland

805

Buiten Europa

25

Housing stock and construction periods

Types of homes

Hoekwoningen 22
Appartementen 31
Tussenwoningen 21
Vrijstaande woningen 197
Twee-onder-één-kap woningen 151

Construction period of buildings

Voor 1700 0
1700 tot 1900 7
1900 tot 1925 16
1925 tot 1950 52
1950 tot 1970 149
1970 tot 1980 114
1980 tot 1990 42
1990 tot 2000 32
2000 tot 2010 26
2010 tot 2020 33
2020 en later 29

Energy and sustainability

Energy label distribution

Label C

95

Label A

64

Label D

61

Label B

60

Label F

54

Label G

34

Label E

26

Label A+

3

Label A+++

3

Label A++++

3

Label A++

1

Label A+++++

0

Average energy consumption per year

Average energy consumption per year in Maashees
Year Gas (m3) Electricity (kWh)
2020 1.590 3.470
2021 1.780 3.550
2022 1.400 3.410
2023 1.080 3.190
2024 1.050 3.360

Consumption per house type

Hoekwoning

Gas: 770 • Electricity: 2.180

Huurwoning

Gas: 850 • Electricity: 2.470

Koopwoning

Gas: 1.150 • Electricity: 3.400

Appartement

Gas: 810 • Electricity: 1.790

Tussenwoning

Gas: 800 • Electricity: 2.610

Vrijstaande woning

Gas: 1.330 • Electricity: 3.670

Twee-onder-één-kap woning

Gas: 900 • Electricity: 3.010

Business activity in Maashees (2025)

Handel en HORECA 20
Nijverheid en energie 20
Zakelijke dienstverlening 25
Overheid, onderwijs en zorg 20
Landbouw, bosbouw en visserij 15
Vervoer, informatie en communicatie 5
Financiele diensten en onroerendgoed 15
Cultuur, recreatie en overige diensten 10

Total number of company establishments: 130

Recent crime statistics

Recent crime statistics in Maashees
Period Crimes
jan 2025 2
jan 2026 1
jul 2025 0
jun 2025 0
mei 2025 3
mrt 2025 1
nov 2024 3
nov 2025 2
okt 2024 1
okt 2025 1
sep 2024 1
sep 2025 3

These figures give an indicative picture of safety trends in the living environment of Maashees.

Frequently asked questions about living in Maashees

Short answers based on current local statistics, handy for a quick comparison of the living environment.

Hoeveel inwoners heeft Maashees?

Maashees telt in 2025 ongeveer 915 inwoners.

Wat is de gemiddelde WOZ-waarde in Maashees?

De gemiddelde WOZ-waarde in Maashees is in 2025 circa € 389.000.

Wat is het gemiddelde inkomen per inwoner in Maashees?

Het gemiddelde inkomen per inwoner in Maashees ligt rond € 31.200 per jaar.

Hoe veilig is wonen in Maashees?

Voor het huidige jaar gaat het om ongeveer 16 geregistreerde misdrijven. Gebruik deze cijfers als indicatie en vergelijk trends per periode.

Welke woningtypen komen het meest voor in Maashees?

In Maashees komt vooral "Vrijstaande woningen" veel voor, met ongeveer 197 woningen.

Meer houses in Maashees

View more homes in this location.

Gratis vrijblijvende offertes ontvangen

Vergelijk meerdere makelaars en kies de beste match.