Since 1964, Wijmenga Makelaars & Rentmeesters has been known as a reliable partner in the region. With years of experience, we build trust through reliable advice and broad knowledge of real estate. Our employees are specialized in various areas, including agricultural and rural real estate. We offer services such as sale, purchase, and appraisal of homes, commercial properties, and agricultural land. Our expertise in expropriation and...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Minnertshof 1
9251BH Burgum
€ 330.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 363 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Freiahôf 7
9269RG Feanwâlden
€ 785.000 k.k.
€ 4.005/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 196 m²
- Land area
- 740 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Nijewei 49
9269TM Feanwâlden
€ 445.000 k.k.
€ 4.279/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 104 m²
- Land area
- 480 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Foarwei 112
9298JP Kollumersweach
€ 549.000 k.k.
€ 2.590/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 212 m²
- Land area
- 858 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Under consideration
Rijksstraatweg 122
9254DL Hurdegaryp
€ 540.000 k.k.
€ 1.942/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 278 m²
- Land area
- 3671 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold
Zomerweg 41
9255MB Tytsjerk
€ 495.000 k.k.
€ 3.867/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 539 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (10)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
10 total reviews
Funda
2 reviews on Funda
8 reviews on Google
-
Elte Martens Beimastrjitte 64
9Translated by AIContact with Wijmenga makelaar was very pleasant, appointments were clear and adhered to. Mr. Wijmenga could clearly explain to my mother what was happening and what was expected of us.
-
Kertiersreed 2
10Translated by AIFriendly, clear, know what they're talking about, keep to appointments, give the sellers a reassuring feeling, you don't have to worry about anything.
-
Hans
10Translated by AIVery good experience with this broker! Quick and good advice, expert broker! A real recommendation!
-
Marten Sikkema
10Translated by AIVery pleasant contact with Wijmenga real estate agents!
-
S. van Hout
10Translated by AIExcellent guidance during the sale of our house! Good communication, expert advice, well-informed and friendly staff.
-
Debbie Boer
10 -
Geertje Jagersma
10 -
Marleen de Groot
10Translated by AIWe are very pleased with this real estate agent! The agents thought along well with us, allowing us to sell our old house quickly and buy our new dream home. Thanks again!
-
Familie Dijkstra
10Translated by AIIncredibly good experience with these real estate agents! During our search for a new house, we encountered Wijmenga during a viewing; they took plenty of time for us and answered all our questions. That's why we also decided to have our own house sold through Wijmenga. We were assisted tremendously and achieved a better result than we had dared to hope for beforehand. As far as we are concerned, highly recommended!