TWM Makelaardij Purmerend
"Sales Purchase Appraisals Energy Labels Rental"
TWM Makelaardij Purmerend is sinds 2017 actief op de woningmarkt en heeft zich gespecialiseerd in verkoop, aankoop, taxaties en verhuur van woningen. Met een sterke focus op persoonlijke begeleiding en heldere communicatie, zorgen wij ervoor dat u vanaf het eerste gesprek volledig op de hoogte is en goed begeleid wordt door ervaren makelaars. Onze kennis van de regio Purmerend en Amsterdam Noord maakt ons tot een betrouwbare partner bij...
Current housing stock
-
- Under consideration
Fruitstraat 1
1461BA Zuidoostbeemster
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 5.208/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- 109 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Ponte Vecchio 19
1448KZ Purmerend
€ 795.000 k.k.
€ 5.638/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 141 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Ploegstraat 53
1445RT Purmerend
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 3.972/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 107 m²
- Land area
- 241 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Ilpendamstraat 19
1441ZE Purmerend
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 4.012/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 81 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Landauerstraat 38
1445PL Purmerend
€ 400.000 k.k.
€ 4.347/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 92 m²
- Land area
- 166 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Purchased
Tedingh van Berkhoutplantsoen 9
1141HK Monnickendam
€ 400.000 k.k.
€ 4.000/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 155 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (13)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
13 total reviews
Funda
5 reviews on Funda
8 reviews on Google
-
Tedingh van Berkhoutplantsoen 9
10Our experience with TWM Real Estate Purmerend was more than we expected. They were professionals, they understood our needs and they advised us throughout the entire process. I strongly recommend them.
-
Molenwerf 2
10Translated by AIJust top, good communication, fast service and very involved. The purchase is expertly guided and the network of experts is quickly and well deployed at a fair price.
-
Ds. Martin Luther Kingweg 69
10Translated by AISince the beginning, there has been good and intensive work to make it a successful sale. He is calm and takes his time to explain everything well. I am definitely satisfied that we chose T.W.M Real Estate. And also a nice price for both the seller and the real estate agent. Great.
-
Nerina Pretonari
10Translated by AII can wholeheartedly recommend Wesley Hoeve, not only because of his proven professionalism, but also because he is such a genuinely good person in every interaction. I got his recommendation from a friend who had bought a house, and I have absolutely no regrets about it.
-
Donny Post
10Translated by AIOnce again, we are very satisfied with Twm estate agency for the valuation report regarding our renovation. But we did not expect anything else since the sale of our old home and their assistance in purchasing our current home a few years ago was also a pleasant experience. The expertise, clarity (keeping appointments, consultation, quick action), and guidance are highly valued within this wonderful company, and that is truly noticeable. For us, at least, we will never again consider working with another real estate office. Thank you