BERT BEUKEMA
"active, personal, flexible, customer-focused"
Bert Beukema Real Estate is located in the central village of Veenoord/Nieuw Amsterdam, right in between Emmen and Coevorden in the south-eastern corner of Drenthe. With an in-depth knowledge of the local housing market, Bert Beukema is reliable and expert when it comes to buying, selling or appraising real estate. Thanks to years of experience and a strong network connection with other professionals, the office can excellently guide yo...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Leemweg 59
7833BR Nieuw-Amsterdam
€ 368.000 k.k.
€ 2.921/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 126 m²
- Land area
- 467 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Havixhorst 12
7824BS Emmen
€ 339.000 k.k.
€ 2.648/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 347 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Ganzenroer 11
7833GH Nieuw-Amsterdam
€ 489.000 k.k.
€ 2.964/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 165 m²
- Land area
- 432 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Warmeerweg 324
7815HT Emmen
€ 379.000 k.k.
€ 4.512/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 84 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Weth. G.H. Scherpenlaan 41
7765CB Weiteveen
€ 660.000 k.k.
€ 2.785/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 237 m²
- Land area
- 763 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Stationsweg 10 b
9845AJ Visvliet
€ 1.575.000 k.k.
€ 4.178/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 377 m²
- Land area
- 15352 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (61)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
61 total reviews
Funda
23 reviews on Funda
38 reviews on Google
-
Nieuwe weg 65
10Translated by AIVery competent and expert. Gives a very familiar feeling. Good explanation and guidance. I definitely recommend this real estate agent.
-
Zijtak WZ 69
10Translated by AIBert Beukers has guided us well. Due to circumstances, we had to take our house off the market the first time it was for sale. When we were able to sell it again after one and a half years, Bert helped us well with another text and a few other photos. If you are planning to sell your house, we wholeheartedly recommend Bert Beukers.
-
Stuifzandlaan 9
8Translated by AIHad a pleasant cooperation with real estate agent Bert Beukema, friendly expert man and always ready to help you. Will certainly recommend him.
-
Kolhoopstraat 55
10Translated by AIThe contact was smooth and correct. Adequate handling, good service. From start to finish, a very professional approach in an expert manner.
-
Natascha van der praag
2Translated by AIIt is in its own way and otherwise not! No, we thanked directly and said so. You would have this man only as a seller, success with it.
-
Bastion 5
9Translated by AIThe communication with Bert was great. He responded quickly. No long stories that you can't do anything with, but clear and concise answers. He is punctual for his appointments. In short: our experience with Bert is very positive. We can therefore recommend him.