Van Wattum Makelaardij
From Van Wattum Real Estate, you can expect reliable and personal real estate service in Stadskanaal. We understand the value of a home as more than just a house, and therefore help you with careful attention at every step of the buying or selling process. Our service includes both the sale and purchase of homes, with a clear and transparent approach. We are certified by VastgoedCert and communicate in Dutch, English and German. Our exp...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Schoutenlaan 8
9502CZ Stadskanaal
€ 209.000 k.k.
€ 2.155/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 97 m²
- Land area
- 126 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Elzenhage 53
9501ZG Stadskanaal
€ 319.000 k.k.
€ 2.954/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 108 m²
- Land area
- 267 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Hoofdkade 106
9503HE Stadskanaal
€ 310.000 k.k.
€ 2.053/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 151 m²
- Land area
- 640 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Molenstraat 6
9501GZ Stadskanaal
€ 219.000 k.k.
€ 1.856/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 118 m²
- Land area
- 166 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Molenstraat 61
9584AS Mussel
€ 245.000 k.k.
€ 2.025/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 121 m²
- Land area
- 221 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Parklaan 41
9521GA Nieuw-Buinen
€ 298.000 k.k.
€ 2.175/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 137 m²
- Land area
- 286 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (76)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
76 total reviews
Funda
44 reviews on Funda
32 reviews on Google
-
Schotlandlaan 14
9Translated by AIThe contact was very pleasant and good approach! Move worked well, everything goes quickly through it if it fits.
-
Laakstraat 2
10Translated by AIVery friendly and pleasant real estate agent to work with, understands the local market. Provides good information.
-
DORITOSBE
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with the real estate agent. Nice and quick contact. Ready to help immediately if you have questions and also sold the house quickly. Niek
-
Omloop 61
9Translated by AIFine explanation and conversations had. If you have questions, you could call. They explained how you usually sell a house. You can follow their advice but if you think it should be different or the amount should be adjusted, etc., that is discussable. Ultimately, you have your own say. They give advice in a nice way but you/you make your own choice. Your wishes are well listened to. In short, a nice real estate agent.
-
Essenhage 7
9Translated by AIGreat real estate agent. This company is expert and helps well. He's involved and reliable. Super nice helped
-
Unikenstraat 102
10Translated by AIAs I also told the real estate agent myself, it's like looking at the sun. And not even the real sun, but the Teletubbies' sun. Geert is happiness, himself and the world can really use people like him.
-
Wilgenhage 17
9Translated by AIContact was nice, could ask what I wanted everywhere a understandable answer on. If I later still want to know something just call and got I explanation. Fine good cooperation. Highly recommended!