Makelaardij Hoekstra Heerenveen
"Hoekstra has everything in House!"
Since 1987, Makelaardij Hoekstra has been a familiar face in Friesland. From offices in Leeuwarden, Heerenveen, Sneek and Joure we offer extensive service throughout the province. Our employees are ready every day to help you with all aspects of the housing market. Our expertise includes both residential and commercial real estate, from purchase to sale and rental. In addition, we are active in valuations, property management, VvE manag...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Willem Lodewijkstraat 61
9291MZ Kollum
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 3.218/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 101 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
de Swurden 8
8447EA Heerenveen
€ 417.500 k.k.
€ 3.662/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 697 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Molenweg 35
8414LK Nieuwehorne
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 3.031/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 475 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Zwette 17
8446ME Heerenveen
€ 379.000 k.k.
€ 2.938/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 129 m²
- Land area
- 260 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Wulpstraat 1
8446GE Heerenveen
€ 379.000 k.k.
€ 3.032/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 125 m²
- Land area
- 208 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Ald Swettebuorren 7
8495HN Aldeboarn
€ 255.000 k.k.
€ 3.187/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 80 m²
- Land area
- 237 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (12)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
12 total reviews
Funda
12 reviews on Funda
-
Ald Swettebuorren 7
9Makkelijk in contact. Goed ondersteund bij alle administratieve zaken. Altijd bereikbaar voor vragen.
-
Jacob Hepkemastraat 11
9Translated by AIThe plan was to invite 3 real estate agents, Jimte Jan was the first and also the last. The conversation went well, lots of knowledge and the feeling was good, there was an immediate good click. What also greatly appealed to us is that he wanted to give the buyers enough time and did not want to make viewings too rushed. In short, we are very satisfied with this real estate agent and definitely recommend him from our own experience. Greetings, residents Jacob Hepkemastraat 11
-
Page 6
10Translated by AIAlways exciting when your house is for sale. When it's not a standard house. Eddy saw the potential. Good presentation and description. Fortunately, the house was sold within 2 months. The real estate agent Eddy was clear with appointments and transparent and gave good feedback after each viewing. Here speaks a satisfied selling couple.
-
Nieuwburen 84
10Translated by AII have had to deal with 3 real estate agents due to circumstances. The contact with the 3rd agent, Jimte Jan Abma, was very pleasant. Short lines of communication. He kept me well informed of developments. Both via app and by phone. Gave expert advice on which steps to take. Happy with his help!!
-
Trekker 194
8Translated by AIexcellent no long stories short businesslike expertly as it should be sober and pleasant to deal with nothing more to do