Van Lelyveld Makelaardij
"Personal approach, strong on results."
Van Lelyveld Makelaardij stands for personal guidance and in-depth knowledge of the Friesian region. We are a small team that with much enthusiasm and involvement maps out the housing wishes of our customers. In our region, where peace and trust are central, we help people find their ideal home. Whether it's a single-family home, apartment or characteristic house, we focus on the private buyers and sellers who value clear guidance. Our...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Terp 6
8731AZ Wommels
€ 195.000 k.k.
€ 2.349/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- 81 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
de Finne 25
9089CA Wytgaard
€ 925.000 k.k.
€ 3.854/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 240 m²
- Land area
- 744 m²
- Bedrooms
- 6
-
- Available
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandystraat 23
8862BN Harlingen
€ 250.000 k.k.
€ 3.378/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 74 m²
- Land area
- 170 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Terp 7
8855CD Sexbierum
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 2.329/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 161 m²
- Land area
- 501 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Sint Japiksdyk 7
8831ZN Winsum
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 3.347/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 118 m²
- Land area
- 245 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Terp 1
8855CD Sexbierum
€ 585.000 k.k.
€ 2.500/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 234 m²
- Land area
- 435 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (88)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
88 total reviews
Funda
50 reviews on Funda
38 reviews on Google
-
De Mar 4
9Translated by AII had earlier entrusted our house to another real estate agent for sale. This was also the agent through which we had purchased our new apartment. However, this agent was later seen to have too little regional knowledge of the location of our house for sale. It was therefore priced too high and the sale stalled. I then engaged a regional real estate agent with extensive knowledge of the area. Advised us to significantly prune the greenery in front of our house. Our house was one month of fu…
-
Doctor Sipcke Stapertstrjitte 7
10Translated by AIThe sales process went smoothly. The contact with the real estate agent and team was excellent. Easy to reach, clear information and (if needed) always willing to help with questions or ambiguities.
-
Gerben Oppewalstrjitte 8
10Translated by AIPleasant contact, professional and empathetic. Gave a lot of trust and closeness, therefore the choice was made for a small real estate agency with short lines. Very satisfied.
-
Hegeterp 31
10Translated by AIPersonal and friendly way of working. Short and to the point, and always available. That applies to all employees.
-
De Mar 10
10Translated by AIFrom the first acquaintance until placing our home on Funda, well guided and with a good result, our home was sold within 4 weeks. She has knowledge of the subject and is very well aware of what is happening in our environment on the market. Professional guidance throughout the entire process. Definitely a recommendation.