The Makelaarshuis stands for reliable and personal guidance when buying or selling a home. We listen to your wishes and help you advise accordingly. From the first conversation, we explain what needs to be provided in order to achieve your goal. With a clear plan of action and transparent communication, we ensure that you feel at ease during this important decision. When selling, we support you with a detailed valuation, drafting persua...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Steenwijkerdiep 13
8331LN Steenwijk
€ 305.000 k.k.
€ 2.133/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 143 m²
- Land area
- 163 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
De Heerlijkheid 24
8334SZ Tuk
€ 359.000 k.k.
€ 3.324/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 108 m²
- Land area
- 146 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Duivenslaagte 2 023
8346KH De Bult
€ 210.000 k.k.
€ 3.818/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 55 m²
- Land area
- 540 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
St. Andreasstraat 4
8341NC Steenwijkerwold
€ 675.000 k.k.
€ 3.409/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 198 m²
- Land area
- 426 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Bultweg 25 R 68
8346KB De Bult
€ 100.000 k.k.
€ 2.272/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 44 m²
- Land area
- 200 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Jonenweg 5 R 342
8355CN Giethoorn
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 0/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 682 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (41)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
41 total reviews
Funda
29 reviews on Funda
12 reviews on Google
-
Stationsplein 12
8goed bereikbaar, lijnen zijn kort. met beide makelaar, Nick en Edwin, hadden we goed contact. ze hebben het vakkundig aangepakt.
-
Dorpsstraat 55
10We hebben al eerder een huis verkocht en gekocht met deze makelaar. Fijne begeleiding door Edwin en Nick. Ze staan altijd klaar met advies en tips. Erg tevreden!
-
Bergweg 76 R442
10Translated by AIThe contact was pleasant, professional and honest. A personal approach where they take the time to give advice and remain calm in complex situations. I can wholeheartedly recommend them.
-
Piet Heinstraat 6
10Translated by AICompetent, fast and efficient help. The house was quickly sold through the agent's large network. Clear and transparent communication with a fair price.
-
Preistingestraat 35
10Translated by AIThe Makelaarshuis takes into account the wishes of the customer and also looks at the people themselves. A personal contact is very nice when buying a house and that is what Het Makelaarshuis ensures. For that, I want to thank them.
-
Onnastraat 16
10Translated by AIWe were very satisfied from beginning to end, excellent guidance was provided and we were kept well informed of the progress, and were very pleased with the outcome of the sale.
-
Sangerland 48
9Translated by AIGood and especially easy contact with Nick, Edwin, and Jan; they are always there for nearly every question or comment. Regards, Koos