Herman Van As Makelaardij
"Honest, reliable. Fast communication with customer"
Herman van As Real Estate is known for its honesty and reliability. With 25 years of experience in the real estate industry, Herman is a certified specialist who values direct and open communication. Customers can be sure they are always dealing with the right person, without any detours or intermediaries. The communication is fast and direct. Herman is always available, even outside of office hours, so that customers get help quickly....
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Hendrik van Viandenstraat 3
8061CV Hasselt
€ 369.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- 185 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Achterweg 22
8281AT Genemuiden
€ 550.000 k.k.
€ 2.594/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 212 m²
- Land area
- 261 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Van Ommenstraat 22
8326CR Sint Jansklooster
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 2.851/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 139 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Langestraat 142
8281AP Genemuiden
€ 485.000 k.k.
€ 3.031/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 160 m²
- Land area
- 186 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Emmalaan 10
8281ZK Genemuiden
€ 250.000 k.k.
€ 2.688/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 93 m²
- Land area
- 196 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Stuivenbergstraat 28
8281EL Genemuiden
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 3.241/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 108 m²
- Land area
- 240 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (45)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
45 total reviews
Funda
24 reviews on Funda
21 reviews on Google
-
Vossestaart 48
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with the work of Van As Makelaardij! Herman advises well, follows appointments punctually and is very pleasant to deal with.
-
Hofstraat 16
10Translated by AIThe contact with Herman went smoothly. Herman is very knowledgeable, reacts quickly and keeps his appointments. He also clearly indicated in advance what I could expect. A pleasant real estate agent that I can certainly recommend!
-
Burg ten Veldestr 41
10Translated by AISuper easy, personal, communication via whatsapp and mail. Sitting on top of it. Super fast sold
-
IJsselwaard 14
10Translated by AIWe found the contact very pleasant. Always friendly, knew the answer to everything and was even reachable in the evenings and on Saturdays!
-
Nijstad 19
9Translated by AIThe contact with the real estate agent went smoothly. Due to his correct communication, good availability and quick responses I have a very positive final assessment after the sale of the house.
-
Jan van Nassaustraat 22
10Translated by AIFine, smooth way of communicating. Everything was clear, honest and well arranged. Contact as experienced as very pleasant.
-
Simondsstraat 94
10Translated by AIThe real estate agent thinks with the seller. Fine and good contact. Quick communication, that's something we certainly appreciated!
-
Baan 38 H
10Translated by AIHerman is a skilled negotiator and strives for results. He acts quickly and is above all pleasant in communication.