Brandsma | De Jong makelaars & taxateurs
"Expert, active & involved!"
Brandsma | De Jong real estate agents & valuers has its roots in a family business that was originally active as an insurance office in Ezinge and surrounding areas. The company later established itself in the field of real estate and has since grown into an established name in the region. The office is currently active in Delfzijl, Uithuizen, Hoogezand and Zuidbroek. In Groningen it works under the name Lagro | Ebens real estate agents...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Fivelweg 75
9987SJ Zijldijk
€ 225.000 k.k.
€ 1.596/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 141 m²
- Land area
- 1104 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Molenerf 90
9981EA Uithuizen
€ 297.000 k.k.
€ 4.125/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Gela Manningalaan 8
9991AG Middelstum
€ 339.000 k.k.
€ 4.708/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- 587 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Rijksweg 183
9792PE Ten Post
€ 275.000 k.k.
€ 3.198/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 86 m²
- Land area
- 95 m²
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Hoofdstraat 20
9921PB Stedum
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 1.531/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 294 m²
- Land area
- 679 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Allert Meijerlaan 18
9981NR Uithuizen
€ 299.000 k.k.
€ 2.931/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- 307 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (24)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
24 total reviews
Funda
16 reviews on Funda
8 reviews on Google
-
Bosuil 3
8Translated by AIGreat real estate agent, short lines and personal approach. Everything was done in good consultation and we could rely on, and make use of the knowledge and experience that the real estate agent has in our environment. All this has led to a lot of viewings and good offers.
-
Veldzicht 21
10Translated by AIVery good contact also with the ladies from the office, a nice and personal contact. In short, we are very satisfied with Martin. Appointments were properly followed up and Martin was always reachable.
-
Oosterweg 6
10Translated by AIMartin Martens was very friendly and listened well, he was very helpful and lived in well. Also at the office were the people very patient.
-
Bergsmastraat 29
9Translated by AIThe information could have been a bit better, couldn't see any appointments in Move while my girlfriend had the same real estate agent and could see it a bit sad
-
Biewemastraat 27 A
10Translated by AIThe real estate agent was able to act quickly and has excellently guided us throughout the entire process. Questions are also answered quickly and adequately via e-mail. I highly recommend this real estate agent.
-
Pietje Puck
2Translated by AIThe trajectory is very vague regarding the purchase of a house, it was said that there were no terminating conditions (other party) and that we had to offer more, afterwards it turned out that there were terminating conditions, that cost us a house