Marcel Kon Makelaardij
"Home in every home"
Marcel Kon Makelaardij is al 30 jaar actief op de Twentse vastgoedmarkt en heeft zich er een sterke reputatie opgebouwd door middel van ervaring, persoonlijke aandacht en integriteit. Het kantoor biedt een breed aanbod van diensten onder één dak, waaronder verkoop en aankoop van woningen en bedrijfsruimtes, verhuur, taxaties en waardebepalingen. Of u nu op zoek bent naar een woning, bedrijfsruimte of hulp bij de waarde van uw eigendom,...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Enk 73
7621EP Borne
€ 319.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- 156 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Ververstraat 13
7621TT Borne
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 3.219/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 132 m²
- Land area
- 260 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Clematishof 65
7621CT Borne
€ 420.000 k.k.
€ 3.360/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 125 m²
- Land area
- 220 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Purchased
Castorweg 117
7557KH Hengelo
€ 285.000 k.k.
€ 1.993/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 143 m²
- Land area
- 175 m²
- Bedrooms
- 6
-
- Sold
Oude Deldensestraat 11
7622LM Borne
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 3.863/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 110 m²
- Land area
- 331 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Kalanderstraat 3
7621TB Borne
€ 499.000 k.k.
€ 4.264/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 117 m²
- Land area
- 399 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (24)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
24 total reviews
Funda
2 reviews on Funda
22 reviews on Google
-
Tuma
2Translated by AIHouse bought. House turns out to have major problems immediately after purchase. Marcel Kon then disappears off the face of the earth. After receiving his commission, he didn't want anything to do with us. Moderate service, poor follow-up, doesn't keep promised appointments.
-
Antwerpenstraat 42
9Translated by AIMarcel Kon is a good real estate agent, easily accessible, keeps his appointments, friendly and genuine. I enjoy working with him and have used his services several times before.
-
Valeriusstraat 39
10Translated by AIFrom beginning to end, I received great support from this realtor. Very happy with how it went. Superbly assisted by Marcel and Ricardo. Really a big fat recommendation. Clear and fast, that's what I like.
-
Joost J
2Translated by AIUnreliable. Does not keep appointments and delivers incorrect items.
-
Jan Bosch
10Translated by AINice personal approach. Think along well!
-
Johan Van Doorn
10Translated by AIExcellent service, accessible contact, were kept well informed about the progress. Thanks Ricardo!
-
Rick Lucas
10Translated by AIMarcel-Kon Borne has helped me tremendously both in the purchase of a home and its sale 2 years later. Especially during the sale, all thanks to Ricardo! Super friendly and helpful with everything, every question is answered quickly and clearly, and they help with anything needed. Highly recommended!