De Makelaar van Twente
The Twente real estate agency is young, active and has everything in house. Whether you want to sell, buy or have a valuation carried out, our realtors are happy to help you further. The team consists of independent mortgage advisors, so that you find all the necessary expertise under one roof. Do you want to sell your home or buy a new home? Come by one of our offices for a free consultation. We are flexible and can also come to you, e...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Primulastraat 14
7601AT Almelo
€ 289.000 k.k.
€ 2.806/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 103 m²
- Land area
- 310 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Geert van der Zwaagweg 17
8448RM Heerenveen
€ 550.000 k.k.
€ 4.297/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 299 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Steenbokstraat 40
7557LG Hengelo
€ 279.000 k.k.
€ 2.790/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 131 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Deldensestraat 202
7601RL Almelo
€ 389.000 k.k.
€ 3.039/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 382 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Kapteynlaan 5
7603MH Almelo
€ 1.150.000 k.k.
€ 5.275/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 218 m²
- Land area
- 792 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
B.W. ter Kuilestraat 216
7545LG Enschede
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 3.178/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 118 m²
- Land area
- 129 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (49)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
49 total reviews
Funda
20 reviews on Funda
29 reviews on Google
-
Peppellaan 19
9Het contact was en is perfect de makelaar heeft een goed inzicht betreft verkooptechnisch hoe de woning en de bij gebouwen voor een bezichtiging eruit horen te zien o.a. gemeubileerde woning, een verzorgde tuin, garage en terrassen!!
-
Wouter Waayer
2Translated by AIDoes not come to appointments and let our appraisal report wait for a very long time.
-
Anna Brons
10Translated by AIGreat collaboration! From the first contact it felt familiar and professional. The combination of knowledge, involvement and a personal approach really makes the difference. Definitely an agent we can recommend.
-
alexander Finkers
10 -
Anna Mikszo
10Translated by AIWe have now collaborated for the third time with Jeanette van De Makelaar van Twente - both for the sale of our previous homes as well as for the purchase of our new home - and once again we are extremely satisfied. Jeanette is professional, involved, and really thinks with you. She carefully guides the entire process, keeps an overview, and communicates clearly and honestly. This gives peace of mind and trust, especially with such important decisions. What we value most is her personal approach combined with market knowledge. Thanks to her dedication, both the sales and the purchase have proceeded smoothly and successfully. A pleasant collaboration that we look back on with much trust. Absolutely a recommendation.