Steijn & Steijn Makelaars staat voor een persoonlijke en professionele aanpak van de woningmarkt. Met jarenlange ervaring in de regio’s Amsterdam, Badhoevedorp en omgeving, weten we precies wat het kost om een woning optimaal te presenteren. Onze unieke pakketformule zorgt voor transparantie in zowel het verkoopproces als de kosten. Wij zijn er voor je, of je nu een pakket op maat wilt of de standaardoplossing kiest. Onze deskundigheid...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Newtonstraat 11
1171XG Badhoevedorp
€ 525.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- 131 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Eastonstraat 105
1068JC Amsterdam
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 4.545/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 77 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Plesmanlaan 25
1171EK Badhoevedorp
€ 349.500 k.k.
€ 5.216/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 67 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Olieslagersstraat 2
1171EZ Badhoevedorp
€ 685.000 k.k.
€ 5.150/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- 155 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
P. Hans Frankfurthersingel 98
1060TN Amsterdam
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 5.592/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 76 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Lijnderdijk 235
1175KH Lijnden
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 5.662/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 68 m²
- Land area
- 280 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (35)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
35 total reviews
Funda
29 reviews on Funda
6 reviews on Google
-
Joes Kloppenburghof 32
10Translated by AIHonest, reliable and comes with good advice. They help you throughout the entire process. Had a nice cooperation both when buying and selling a house. Would definitely recommend Steijn & Steijn Makelaars!
-
Réaumurstraat 13
9Open, eerlijk, behulpzaam en accuraat. Wij werden elke keer, na een bezichtinging, uitgebreid geïnformeerd.
-
Zeemanlaan 41
10Translated by AIFrom the moment Linda came in, we had a good feeling about her. What an expert real estate agent.
-
Dellaertlaan 84
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with Edy (and Linda) van Steijn and Steijn. They are honest, reliable and professional. They do that extra step compared to other real estate agents and are also nice people to work with. Our house was sold quickly, for a good price!
-
Hoofdweg 334 H
10Translated by AIWe found the guidance during the sales process to have gone very pleasantly. The real estate agent was very precise, helpful and expert. Also the staff of the office were always ready for us.
-
Dellaertlaan 11
9Translated by AIContact and correspondence with the realtor went very well. Perhaps they were even a bit too critical, but it certainly prevents any possible nagging at the end. In short, thanks for the guidance.
-
Mark van den Hoogenband
10Translated by AIWe had invited three different real estate agents for the sale of our apartment, including Linda van Steijn & Steijn Makelaars. Of the three, she was best prepared for our meeting. Her approach appealed to us immediately: clear, without fuss and to the point. The communication always ran quickly, clearly and friendly, and the handling was also pleasant and professional until the end. In short: we look back very satisfied on the cooperation!