Real estate agency Hoekstra has been known for more than 35 years as a reliable partner in the housing market of Friesland. From offices in Leeuwarden, Heerenveen, Sneek, Joure and Almere, we offer personal support when buying or selling homes. Our knowledge of the local market ensures that we help you on the right track, whether it's about valuation, appraisal or the search for the ideal living space. At Hoekstra we are also specialize...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Kade 8
8521JS Sint Nicolaasga
€ 365.000 k.k.
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 117 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Boeresingel 54
8501CG Joure
€ 565.000 k.k.
€ 4.829/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 117 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Scheen 33
8501HB Joure
€ 565.000 k.k.
€ 4.449/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 571 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Groenhof 28 a
8501VX Joure
€ 649.000 k.k.
€ 5.454/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 119 m²
- Land area
- 606 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Oer de Feart 31
8502CS Joure
€ 539.500 ,-
€ 4.150/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 130 m²
- Land area
- 270 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Oer de Feart 43
8502CS Joure
€ 549.500 ,-
€ 4.040/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 136 m²
- Land area
- 270 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (28)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
28 total reviews
Funda
15 reviews on Funda
13 reviews on Google
-
It Sein 45
10De contacten met de makelaar en zijn bureau assistente verliepen in een prettige informele sfeer. Tevens waren de contacten met de kopers prima. Wij zijn super tevreden met onze keuze voor deze makelaar en het verkoop traject.
-
Tjongerpad 12
9Translated by AIThe contact with the real estate agent went smoothly and professionally. If I needed him, he was also reachable in the evenings. We were guided through all the questions we had without any problems. Good feeling.
-
Lara Jeanne de Vries
10Translated by AIWe had a super nice collaboration with real estate agent Chris last month! We found the communication very pleasant. We can certainly recommend Makelaardij Hoesktra!
-
Kompas 17
8Translated by AIA prime, expert real estate agency. Straightforward and quick with business, very nice! We sold the house through them quickly!
-
pauline veltman
10Translated by AITop real estate agent. Honest and good advice received about the purchase of my home. Chris has a lot of knowledge about the housing market.
-
Prins Bernhardlaan 33
10Translated by AIPleasant contact. I gave a 9 for service and guidance because in my experience the time between the first visit and actually putting it on funda could have been faster. Very satisfied with the achieved result, that was.
-
Groenhof 25
8Translated by AIExcellent contact and clear agreements. Good, businesslike consultation and correct handling. The real estate agent was sometimes a bit difficult to reach.