Veldman Real Estate offers reliable and personal real estate services in Duiven and the surrounding area. With an in-depth knowledge of the local housing market, we help you efficiently and purposefully find the right home or realize your sale. We promise transparency, professionalism, and a results-oriented approach. We offer services such as sales, purchases, rentals, and appraisals. Our working method is focused on achieving optimal...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Rubensstraat 37
6921LR Duiven
€ 495.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 129 m²
- Land area
- 292 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Professor van der Heijdenstraat 15
6524PT Nijmegen
€ 370.000 k.k.
€ 5.000/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 74 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Oremusplein 13
6815DR Arnhem
€ 299.000 k.k.
€ 4.211/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 71 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Venkelstraat 3
6833DA Arnhem
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 3.500/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 145 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Under consideration
Goltackers 28
6931HD Westervoort
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 3.289/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 168 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Oremusplein 39
6815DP Arnhem
€ 310.000 k.k.
€ 4.305/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (49)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
49 total reviews
Funda
12 reviews on Funda
37 reviews on Google
-
Stefan Dekker
10 -
Frieslandweg 2
10Translated by AIVery nice working method, also very nice that we received an attention at the handover. That's something we've never experienced with more than 10 sales experiences.
-
Joep Schellens
10Translated by AIDuring my search for an apartment, Piet Veldman helped me properly. With his good help and advice, it was possible to get the apartment I wanted without having to pay too much extra. Piet reacted quickly to questions and was expert. If I want to move into a larger place over the years, I will definitely come back to him!
-
Isaak K
10Translated by AIFast response to questions and excellent service in purchase advice!
-
Gijs Alberts
10Translated by AIFast processing, great price
-
Mehmet Dogan
10Translated by AITaxation: Appointment = appointment, expert
-
Dorpsdijk 39 02
9Translated by AIPiet Veldman real estate agent is a nice one-man business. This way the lines are short and you get quick expert advice. We have known him for several years. He listens well to your wishes and has never disappointed us.
-
Vioolstraat 27
9Translated by AIInvolved and expert guidance from Veldman Makelarij. The sale of my home did not always go smoothly. A new problem that has come back from the 90s. Yet, thanks to Veldman Makelarij, I was able to go through the entire process with confidence. They were honest about the challenges, but always thought actively about solutions. What I especially appreciated were the clear advice and realistic insight into what was actually possible. They helped me every time…