Makelaardij Kuper
"Otherwise busy with real estate!"
Buying a house is often an emotionally sensitive decision, where the head sometimes takes a back seat. At Makelaardij Kuper in Emmen, we are here to guide you with calm and thoughtful advice through the process. We ensure that all practical and financial aspects of the purchase are clearly and neatly handled, so you can focus on the things that really matter. Our experience and reliability make us a trusted partner in the purchase of yo...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Klepel 125
7811KT Emmen
€ 300.000 k.k.
€ 3.261/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 92 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Eendenveld 104
7827LM Emmen
€ 295.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 101 m²
- Land area
- 149 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Wilhelminastraat 56 D
7811JE Emmen
€ 545.000 k.k.
€ 3.949/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 138 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Beatrixstraat 27
7811RG Emmen
€ 469.000 k.k.
€ 2.775/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 169 m²
- Land area
- 280 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold
Weerdingerstraat 238 B
7811CG Emmen
€ 369.500 k.k.
€ 4.151/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 89 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Sneeuwvink 38
7827DN Emmen
€ 340.000 k.k.
€ 2.982/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 224 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (43)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
43 total reviews
Funda
28 reviews on Funda
15 reviews on Google
-
Jan
10Een zeer prettige ervaring met Makelaardij Kuper. Een ontzettend vriendelijke makelaar die eerlijk, open en transparant is, wat we erg hebben gewaardeerd. Geen mooier verhaal maken dan nodig is, maar gewoon duidelijk en betrouwbaar. Daarnaast nam hij rustig de tijd voor de bezichtiging en gaf hij ons een prettig gevoel tijdens het hele proces. Helaas bleek de woning uiteindelijk niet helemaal de juiste match voor ons, maar dat lag zeker niet aan de begeleiding. Absoluut een fijne makelaar om mee in contact te zijn.
-
Sneeuwvink 38
9Deskundig en kent de markt goed. Mee denken over wensen en mogelijkheden. Heeft begrip voor bijzondere situaties.
-
Weerdingerstraat 238 B
9Translated by AIExpertise. Good guidance. Clear communication and coordination. Low threshold, friendly. Smooth process.
-
Jaap R
8 -
Deverbrink 87
10Translated by AIMr. Kuper was well prepared for the ice. Clear explanation of the route to be followed. Every progress was discussed and after each inspection a short report.
-
De Strubben 40
9Translated by AIFirst-class real estate agent. Knows the local market well. Can quickly bring relevant information to the table. We always knew the current situation and where we stood.
-
Nijkampenweg 469
7Translated by AIThe contact went well, I was kept informed by phone and via move . nl. And if there had been viewings, the findings were always discussed by telephone.