Karen Frieling Woonhuismakelaars (KFW Makelaars)
"Broker who understands the business!"
Karen Frieling Real Estate stands for personal involvement and expertise in the housing market. In Emmen, we are here for you whether you're looking for a new home or want to sell your current property. We combine market knowledge with a personal approach to guide you through every step of the process. Our service includes, among other things, sales, purchases, rentals and appraisals. With a focus on housing, we can fully focus on your...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
De Woerd 23
7824RA Emmen
€ 479.000 k.k.
€ 2.589/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 185 m²
- Land area
- 734 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Spitaalzoom 8
7813DK Emmen
€ 995.000 k.k.
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 201 m²
- Land area
- 581 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
De Hietbrink 20
7824XS Emmen
€ 449.000 k.k.
€ 3.535/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 667 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Weerdingerstraat 238
7811CG Emmen
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.427/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 96 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
De Lemzijde 22
7823SB Emmen
€ 185.000 k.k.
€ 2.126/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 87 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Houtweg 167
7823PJ Emmen
€ 185.000 k.k.
€ 2.032/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 91 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (30)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
30 total reviews
Funda
27 reviews on Funda
3 reviews on Google
-
Monetpassage 12
10Erg fijne makelaar met persoonlijke begeleiding. Van foto’s tot verkoop fijn contact. Zeker aan te raden.
-
De Lemzijde 13
10Fijne, goede begeleiding bij de verkoop. Heel veel fijn dat ze alles uit handen nemen. Bedankt Karen en Claudia!
-
De Lemzijde 17
10Tot nu toe de beste Makelardij die ik ooit heb gekent! Lieve mensen, snelle regeling en altijd antwoord op je vraag!
-
Warmeerweg 4
10Actief betrokken bij het proces. We zijn Reeel en professioneel begeleid gedurende het gehele proces. Dat heeft snel tot een passende koper geleid.
-
Beukenlaan 14
10Na een prettige kennismaking heeft Karen ons begeleidt met het bezichtigen van huizen. Haar kritische beoordeling van het onroerend goed heeft ons goed geholpen bij de uiteindelijke koop.
-
Het Weeld 192
9Wij zijn zeer goed door Karen en Claudia geholpen. Kon bellen als je iets niet snapt en nemen de tijd om het goed uit te leggen.
-
Arve 28
10Translated by AII am very satisfied with how the sale of my home went through Karen and Claudia. The house was also sold quickly. Thank you very much!
-
Het Weeld 172
9Translated by AIThe contact and communication with the real estate agent and her PA was transparent, knowledgeable about the surroundings, correct and pleasant in the conversations, but also with a critical note. Correct and punctual fulfillment of the appointments. When questions arose, always a listening ear and solution-oriented actions.