Makelaardij Benedictus
Real estate agency Benedictus is your reliable partner in the housing market of Gorredijk and surrounding areas. With a strong focus on personal attention and professional service, we help you carefully and purposefully when buying or selling your home. Our promise is to guide you with transparency, expertise, and a customer-oriented approach. We combine experience with modern methods to realize your wishes and goals. Our knowledge of t...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Jogchem Alberdaweg 5
8411WC Jubbega
€ 445.000 k.k.
€ 4.363/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- 2775 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Spinnerij 13
8401XE Gorredijk
€ 495.000 k.k.
€ 3.536/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 140 m²
- Land area
- 424 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Langewâl 23
8401DE Gorredijk
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 1.803/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 208 m²
- Land area
- 280 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Skûtsje 60
8401MN Gorredijk
€ 650.000 k.k.
€ 3.693/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 176 m²
- Land area
- 300 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
De Helling 43
8401TT Gorredijk
€ 539.500 k.k.
€ 4.282/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 126 m²
- Land area
- 626 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Jikke Reinbergenstrjitte 102
8401NK Gorredijk
€ 435.000 k.k.
€ 3.199/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 136 m²
- Land area
- 280 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (26)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
26 total reviews
26 reviews on Google
-
Tjitske
10Translated by AIWe have good experience with Astrid Benedictus as a purchase agent. Astrid is an involved agent, knows the value of the local housing market, gives clear advice, has sharp insight regarding outstanding maintenance/ defects in houses and is well reachable by phone/ app. In the purchase process we have benefited a lot from Astrid's expertise. She has a good network, is straightforward in handling matters related to the purchase of a house. After drafting the official documents she takes time to give clear, bright explanations. Especially with the knowledge and help of Astrid we have succeeded in buying our house. Kind regards Tjitske and Peter.
-
Raquel García Hermida
10Translated by AIAstrid is a reliable, involved and skilled real estate agent. Her advice is honest and in the interest of her clients. We wholeheartedly recommend her!
-
Marije Bakker
10Translated by AIWe are super happy with the service of Real Estate Agency Benedictus. We received expert advice, fast communication and a personal approach. Thanks to their help, we were able to make the right choices. Absolutely recommended!
-
Einleas
10Translated by AIHad a particularly pleasant viewing. Quiet, all the time (especially useful in this case with an elderly person), realistic. I like to do business this way.
-
Marieke van Pagée
10Translated by AIFor the purchase of a home I was looking for a real estate agent and that's how I ended up with Astrid. How happy I was with her! So careful and thorough in the viewings we did together. No corner was overlooked, the smallest things were noticed. Mostly just to let me know that it existed so I could take it into account, but sometimes also with the message that she didn't quite trust something. In that case, she would immediately investigate everything thoroughly and inquire with professionals when necessary (regarding possible mold). It was incredibly nice walking through a house with her where I could mainly focus on my feeling about the house and I had her to look critically and thoroughly. Also in all steps from the moment I found a beautiful home until the transfer, she was incredibly pleasant. The negotiation, reviewing all documents, alert and sharp and again thorough in everything around the transfer. And above all, she is a very pleasant and nice person to go through this process with! Astrid, thank you so much!