Makelaardij Hofstee
"'opens new doors'"
Real estate agency Hofstee in Wolvega has been a reliable partner in the region for almost 50 years. With a strong focus on sales, purchases and valuations, we offer personal advice to both individuals and entrepreneurs. Our knowledge of the local market in South Friesland and the Kop van Overijssel is essential when looking for or selling homes, apartments, commercial spaces and agricultural real estate. With us, the customer is centra...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Het Bosmeer 68
8391ZZ Noordwolde
€ 225.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 94 m²
- Land area
- 425 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
De Kwekerije 41
8391LG Noordwolde
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 3.571/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 91 m²
- Land area
- 226 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Jokweg 54
8394VN De Hoeve
€ 360.000 k.k.
€ 4.390/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 82 m²
- Land area
- 1161 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Het Schild 3
8341RL Steenwijkerwold
€ 445.000 k.k.
€ 3.069/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 145 m²
- Land area
- 696 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Irenestraat 16
8471RG Wolvega
€ 255.000 k.k.
€ 3.592/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 71 m²
- Land area
- 182 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Steggerdaweg 74
8395PN Steggerda
€ 349.000 k.k.
€ 3.835/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 91 m²
- Land area
- 649 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (60)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
60 total reviews
Funda
29 reviews on Funda
31 reviews on Google
-
Schoterlandseweg 9
9Makelaardij Hofstee is een uitstekende makelaar ! Het duo Jan Land makelaar in de regio en Marrit in de backoffice is een goed en bereikbaar en communicatief team. Ze zijn oprecht, eerlijk en positief ingesteld. De klant heeft zijn eigen inbreng en wensen en daarmee is het verkoopproces in samenspraak goed en vlot verlopen. Toppertjes !
-
De Snikke 11
9Translated by AIVery good and helpful throughout the entire process, easy to reach, kept well informed about everything
-
Wilhelminastraat 19
9Translated by AIVery fine real estate office, everything in consultation and good guidance. A realtor with a lot of experience and expertise
-
Lepeltjesheide 48
10Translated by AIVery satisfied! Buying and/or selling a house is not just something. Then it's very nice that there is a real estate agent who helps you with everything. We were helped in a friendly and professional manner. All our questions were taken seriously and answered professionally by both Jan and Marrit! A nice cooperation 👍
-
Jokweg 16
10Translated by AIThe real estate agent was competent, reassuring and friendly. We also received good and friendly information from the back-office of the office.
-
Distelvlinder 43
10Translated by AIVery good contact, where the real estate agent really thought along in the selling process. If something was unclear, good contact could also be sought and there was a quick response. Top choice if you need a real estate agent with a lot of local market knowledge.