Van Ee Makelaars offers reliable and personal real estate services in Zeist and the surrounding area. We understand that buying or selling a home is an important moment and we are ready to guide you with patience and professional advice. Our experience provides peace of mind and confidence in a process that is often complex and emotional. We offer comprehensive support when selling, buying or adapting homes. Our approach is transparent,...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Bachlaan 13
3706BA Zeist
€ 598.500 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 107 m²
- Land area
- 128 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Montaubanstraat 19
3701HM Zeist
€ 429.000 k.k.
€ 4.875/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 88 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Voorheuvel 119
3701JD Zeist
€ 420.000 k.k.
€ 5.526/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 76 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Marmontweg 32
3711BJ Austerlitz
€ 850.000 k.k.
€ 7.083/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 120 m²
- Land area
- 793 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
van Oosthuyselaan 69
3971PE Driebergen-Rijsenburg
€ 679.000 k.k.
€ 6.929/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 98 m²
- Land area
- 180 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Dokter Hermansstraat 31
3971CJ Driebergen-Rijsenburg
€ 750.000 k.k.
€ 7.653/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 98 m²
- Land area
- 255 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (38)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
38 total reviews
Funda
16 reviews on Funda
22 reviews on Google
-
peter thunnissen
10Translated by AIIn recent months, we have had frequent (and pleasant) contact with the real estate agency van Ee when purchasing our apartment in the center of Zeist and the sale of our dear old house in Zeist-West. Always easy to reach, a nice personal approach (from Gerrit-Jan and Yvette) and knowledge of the local situation with appropriate solutions have helped us (and our son) very well! Highly recommended.
-
Waterlooweg 53
3Translated by AIThe real estate agent didn't think it was good that we saw the text and photos before he put it on Funda. He didn't keep his promises. When taking the photos, he suddenly disappeared. Poor order of the photos and poor text with spelling mistakes. He wrote 'pyramide' instead of 'piramide'. He didn't keep us informed about the progress. In short: very disappointing. He is arrogant and lazy.
-
Antonlaan 10
10Translated by AIWe went through the entire sales process in a few weeks, from taking photos, filling out forms, viewings and sale. Compliments for the pleasant way of cooperation.
-
Brugakker 3642
10Translated by AIJust absolutely great help in my old age Yvette guided you from the beginning until the day of handover excellent For seniors prime relief service !
-
Griffensteijnseplein 5
9Translated by AIVery pleasant communication, personal and interested guidance, always reachable, which applies to the realtor himself (Gerrit Jan) and his colleague Yvette