Kerkhoffs Makelaardij
"Kerkhoffs NVM real estate agents appraisers"
Kerkhoffs Makelaardij B.V. has been active since 1981 as a real estate agency and valuation office in Limburg. Our expertise lies in the sale and purchase of real estate, as well as conducting valuations. Due to our central location, our service area is the entire South Limburg, allowing us to better guide you through your real estate transactions. We are a member of the NVM and belong to the professional groups Housing and Commercial R...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Pastoor Hutschemakersstraat 28
6191NK Beek
€ 485.000 k.k.
€ 3.647/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- 449 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Burg. Willemsstraat 33
6433CS Hoensbroek
€ 215.000 k.k.
€ 2.829/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 76 m²
- Land area
- 234 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Rechtstraat 11
6432DG Hoensbroek
€ 210.000 k.k.
€ 2.100/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 130 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Sint Teunisstraat 11
6432DH Hoensbroek
€ 210.000 k.k.
€ 2.100/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 133 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Burg. Willemsstraat 28
6433CT Hoensbroek
€ 200.000 k.k.
€ 2.247/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 89 m²
- Land area
- 219 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Jules Kayserstraat 20
6412ZR Heerlen
€ 349.000 k.k.
€ 3.116/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 112 m²
- Land area
- 249 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (4)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
4 total reviews
Funda
4 reviews on Funda
-
Raadhuisplein 80 b
10Translated by AIAs far as we are concerned, everything is well arranged. We have had regular contact regarding the progress of the sale of our apartment.
-
Resedastraat 37
9Translated by AIExcellent and clear communication. I was constantly kept informed of the progress and never had to ask for updates. That worked very pleasantly for me.
-
Grootgenhouterstraat 180
9Translated by AINice contact. Easily accessible and flexible regarding availability during the week as well. Accessible on weekends too, and provides good, concrete feedback.
-
Oude Kerkstraat 94
10Translated by AIBrothers Kerkhoffs run the company, we dealt with Dave. We had already successfully sold a house before, which made the choice easy. In particular, the expertise and professionalism were decisive. Even in an overheated housing market, giving every potential buyer the chance to view the property, clear communication throughout the entire sales process. With Kerkhoffs real estate agency, you don't feel like a number, which is often the case with larger agencies. Brokerage costs are average e...