MakelaarNU is uw betrouwbare partner op de woningmarkt in Gieten en omgeving. Wij combineren kennis van de regio met een moderne aanpak, zodat u altijd vertrouwd kunt zijn met de stappen die worden gezet. Onze focus ligt op persoonlijk advies en transparante communicatie, zodat u zich gerust kunt voelen tijdens het kopen of verkopen van uw woning. Wij bieden dienstverlening in verkoop, verhuur en financieel advies. Onze werkwijze is ger...
Current housing stock
-
- Purchased
Torenes 15
9531JA Borger
€ 360.000 k.k.
€ 2.880/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 125 m²
- Land area
- 318 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Schuttevaerstraat 7
9514CE Gasselternijveen
€ 225.000 k.k.
€ 2.710/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- 282 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Hermelijnlaan 4
9675KS Winschoten
€ 225.000 k.k.
€ 1.758/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 139 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Dingspelstraat 1
9461JC Gieten
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 3.186/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- 320 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Nieuwediep 87
9512SE Nieuwediep
€ 389.000 k.k.
€ 2.185/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 178 m²
- Land area
- 1565 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Purchased
Schorrekruid 38
1775HB Middenmeer
€ 650.000 k.k.
€ 4.220/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 154 m²
- Land area
- 803 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (12)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
12 total reviews
Funda
5 reviews on Funda
7 reviews on Google
-
Pepijn Van Der Horst
2Translated by AIThe real estate agent puts everything together and is not trustworthy. People don't go into business with this man. He deceives everyone.
-
Albert Harkemaweg 54
8Translated by AIArjan Poelman has been our real estate agent and financial advisor since 2017 and this suits (I hope) both sides very well. Both my son, sister, aunt, and brother-in-law use Arjan's services. I think that says enough!
-
Laan van het Kinholt 593
6Translated by AIThinks too easily sometimes, it's sometimes about a lot of money, he also gave information several times that turned out to be incorrect afterwards. Ultimately, everything fortunately worked out well.
-
Pallert 4
10Translated by AIThe real estate agent has knowledge of the local market, keeps his appointments and is pleasant to deal with. will certainly recommend this realtor.
-
Liesterkrallen 7
9Translated by AIContact with Arjan went well, professionally, and the sale of my house proceeded as agreed. He listens to what you want and acted accordingly.
-
Joannes Cuperuslaan 22
8Translated by AII had a good connection with the real estate agent. Through him, I found a new home. He also had a good connection with the selling real estate agent and thus everything could be well coordinated.
-
Lammert Koops
10Translated by AIGreat help
-
Jarith van de Hoef
10Translated by AIThe property was put up for sale through MakelaarNu, Arjan Poelman handled this neatly from A (advice) to S (key handover)! Given the overheated sales market, he properly involved us in the steps to be taken and subsequent developments. For us, a positive experience richer and Mr. Poelman a positive review further!