Hermsen Garantiemakelaars Huissen
"Real estate agent for existing and new construction in Arnhem-Nijmegen"
Hermsen Garantiemakelaars in Huissen is known as a reliable partner in the field of real estate. With years of experience in the region and a team of expert agents, we offer personal and professional guidance when buying, selling or appraising your home. Our knowledge of the local market and solid training ensure a targeted approach, so that you can make the right choice. You will also find support with mortgage and insurance questions,...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Huismanstraat 18
6851GT Huissen
€ 849.500 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 137 m²
- Land area
- 389 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Winterdijk 3
6851MS Huissen
€ 749.500 k.k.
€ 3.535/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 212 m²
- Land area
- 272 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Kroonse Wal 87
6844GX Arnhem
€ 245.000 k.k.
€ 5.104/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 48 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Pomona 72
6681PH Bemmel
€ 599.000 k.k.
€ 4.754/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 126 m²
- Land area
- 248 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Rijnstraat 21
6851AE Huissen
€ 449.500 k.k.
€ 4.732/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 95 m²
- Land area
- 88 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Bakboord 3
6852CH Huissen
€ 399.500 k.k.
€ 3.414/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 117 m²
- Land area
- 150 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (51)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
51 total reviews
Funda
35 reviews on Funda
16 reviews on Google
-
Bevelandselaan 7
10Translated by AIMy experience with this real estate agent was really positive. From the first moment, the contact went smoothly and pleasantly. What I especially liked is that I always got someone on the line when I called. You can tell they really take the time for you and that you are helped in a friendly and professional manner. Moreover, I was very impressed by the brochure they have made. This not only looked nice and well-kept, but also really exuded professionalism. E…
-
Wagenweg 14
10Translated by AICalm and realistic real estate agent with a lot of business knowledge and local market expertise. The fine cooperation has led to a satisfied sale of my house.
-
Wilhelminastraat 32
10Translated by AIA nice real estate agent who knows the housing market well and exactly knows how everything works. Always friendly in contact, gives clear and good feedback and is very helpful during the entire process. In addition honest and reliable, which creates a pleasant feeling and trust when making important choices.
-
Wilgenhof 13
10Translated by AIWe were well guided during the purchase of the house. What we especially liked was the honesty of the real estate agent, there was always an employee from Hermsen along for a viewing. Here they were always honest about the property, think for example of minor defects or things that are particularly handy about the house which you yourself do not even think about.