At the heart of Veendam, Makelaarsunie is ready for you with reliable and personal service. We combine knowledge of the local market with a clear vision on successful transactions. Our promise is to guide you from the first conversation until the closing, with attention to your wishes and needs. We offer services in sale, purchase, rent out and let. Our way of working is transparent, professional and results-oriented. We are certified w...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Dr. Bosstraat 35
9645JH Veendam
€ 195.000 k.k.
€ 2.500/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 78 m²
- Land area
- 418 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Stoppelmanstraat 36
9648AN Wildervank
€ 319.500 k.k.
€ 2.349/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 136 m²
- Land area
- 171 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Langeleegte 161
9641GW Veendam
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 2.006/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 162 m²
- Land area
- 720 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Landweerswal 2 136
7047CE Braamt
€ 155.000 k.k.
€ 1.867/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- 575 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Broek 29
9511PR Gieterveen
€ 299.000 k.k.
€ 1.510/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 198 m²
- Land area
- 752 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold
Mudaheerd 45
9737XA Groningen
€ 182.500 k.k.
€ 3.578/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 51 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
Reviews (36)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
36 total reviews
Funda
14 reviews on Funda
22 reviews on Google
-
Patrick Van Den Berg
10Translated by AIMakelaarsunie has helped me immensely with selling my old house. I was fantastically assisted by selling agent Pascal. From start to finish (first conversation, having photos made of the house, listing on Funda and handing over the keys) went extremely smoothly. Any challenges regarding missing pieces and such were nearly immediately picked up by Pascal. The contact was mainly via WhatsApp, but also via email and telephone he is always easy to reach. I would recommend Makelaarsunie 100% to people looking for a suitable agent. (Special thanks to Pascal Hölzenspies) My old house has been sold, and I look back on a successful process!
-
Mudaheerd 45
9Makelaarsunie heeft mij enorm goed geholpen met het verkopen van mijn oude woning. Ik ben fantastisch geholpen door verkopend makelaar Pascal. Van begin tot eind (eerste gesprek, foto's laten maken van de woning, plaatsing op Funda en de sleuteloverdracht) gingen enorm soepel. Eventuele uitdagingen met betrekking tot missende stukken en dergelijke werden nagenoeg direct opgepakt door Pascal. Het contact was voornamelijk via WhatsApp, maar ook via de mail en telefonisch is hij a…
-
Weegschaal34 Hoogezand
10Translated by AISuper real estate agent, good guidance, could always go to them with my questions. Was very reachable and knew what he had to do, there was enough knowledge present. Really super! Within 2 weeks our home was sold for a nice price.