Volkerts Makelaardij
Volkerts Makelaardij stands for reliable and personal service in Hoogeveen. With years of experience on the local real estate market, the office is your reliable partner at every step of the buying or selling process. The office offers a wide range of services, including sales, rental, purchase and valuations. The working method is customer-oriented and transparent, with attention to the individual wishes of each client. The real estate...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Middenraai 36
7910TK Nieuweroord
€ 650.000 k.k.
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 219 m²
- Land area
- 2898 m²
- Bedrooms
- 7
-
- Available
Groenland 6
7908RC Hoogeveen
€ 575.000 k.k.
€ 4.389/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 131 m²
- Land area
- 405 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Nieuwstraat 23
7927PJ Alteveer
€ 500.000 k.k.
€ 3.497/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 143 m²
- Land area
- 648 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Grootslag 15
7933RL Pesse
€ 580.000 k.k.
€ 3.841/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 151 m²
- Land area
- 442 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Under consideration
Rechtuit 14
7913VK Hollandscheveld
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 3.082/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 146 m²
- Land area
- 325 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Da Costastraat 70
7901HG Hoogeveen
€ 300.000 k.k.
€ 3.030/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 99 m²
- Land area
- 152 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (44)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
44 total reviews
Funda
22 reviews on Funda
22 reviews on Google
-
Inge Krikken
10Translated by AIWe are very satisfied with Volkerts Makelaardij. Richard guided us through a very short time frame in the purchase of the new home and the sale of our current home. He is adequate, easily reachable and does what he says. His "it is what it is" mindset we find very pleasant: honest, clear and without making things prettier than they are. In addition, he switches quickly and communicates clearly. All in all a nice real estate agent to work with and certainly a recommendation!
-
Fluitenbergseweg-Oost 6
8Translated by AIGood contact with Volkerts Real Estate, Hoogeveen. Quick responses to questions. Sale time was reasonably fast.
-
Wout Duinkerken
2Translated by AIAppointment made for an evening viewing. But that was not a good idea. Then a new one was made. And then on Friday evening see that the house you want to see is under bid? And then only be notified on Monday. All rather peculiar
-
Groenland 7
10Translated by AIWorked with Richard Volkerts on numerous occasions, both as a buyer's agent and a seller's agent. Always to full satisfaction, smooth and honest communication and a good feel for the customer's wishes. Absolutely recommended!
-
Perebomenweg 51
8Translated by AIThe contact was very pleasant, approachable, easy. Reacts quickly. Never had a moment of doubting his judgment and expertise. With all our questions we could turn to him. Maybe also asked questions that weren't intended for him, but which he could clearly answer. Therefore selling our house became much more understandable, because it's totally not our field of expertise.