In Voorthuizen, De Jager Makelaardij offers reliable and personal assistance with the purchase, sale or rental of homes. With a strong focus on customer orientation and knowledge of the local market, we ensure that your wishes are central. Our experience and passion for the housing market make us a reliable partner at every step of the process. We offer a wide range of services, including sale, rental, valuations, purchase, lettings and...
Current housing stock
-
- Sold
Jan Steenstraat 64
3781EN Voorthuizen
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 7.000/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 50 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Hoofdstraat 147 B
3781AD Voorthuizen
€ 575.000 k.k.
€ 6.318/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 91 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
De Steenkamp 114
3781VV Voorthuizen
€ 475.000 k.k.
€ 3.544/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 134 m²
- Land area
- 190 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Rietdekkerslaan 54
3781WE Voorthuizen
€ 565.000 k.k.
€ 3.978/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 142 m²
- Land area
- 151 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Purchased
Utrechtseweg 145 47
6812AB Arnhem
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 4.729/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 74 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
Reviews (16)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
16 total reviews
Funda
5 reviews on Funda
11 reviews on Google
-
Jan Steenstraat 64
10Het contact met Hessel verliep heel voorspoedig, doordat het een eenmanszaak betrof stond hij altijd voor mij klaar. Erg gedreven en kon goed inspelen op de markt, zou hem zeker aanbevelen
-
Hoofdstraat 147 B
9Translated by AIAll very good. With a nine there's not much to say. But I'm very satisfied. And I would take this real estate agent again for the next sale.
-
De Steenkamp 114
9Translated by AIGood contact had. Communicated in a very nice way. Important that he is open to ideas and certainly also brought forward and applied the good points from his experience for the sale of a house. So definitely recommended.
-
Rietdekkerslaan 54
9Translated by AIThe Hunter has accompanied us very well with the sale of our house. At all times he was available for us to answer all our questions and gave us very good ideas and advice.
-
Ineke Jager-Rolleman
10Translated by AIVery pleasant collaboration. Hessel thought along well and relieved us of worries in the special situation where we had to sell a house. Pure, reliable and careful.
-
Eveline Middelkoop
10Translated by AIHessel is the best real estate agent from Voorthuizen and surrounding areas! We bought our house through him back then, and now, a little over 6 years later, he has sold our house for us again. Both the purchase process back then and now the sale have proceeded very pleasantly. Hessel goes just one step further than other real estate agents; he takes care of everything! Our house was sold quickly and at a good price. Hessel is proactive, which means that the entire process went smoothly and in a pleasant way. Thanks to his personal approach and excellent communication, we always knew where we stood. In addition, Hessel is a friendly and pleasant person to deal with. We are very satisfied! Ad & Eveline Middelkoop