Van Arendonk Makelaardij | West Betuwe
Van Arendonk Makelaardij stands for reliable and personal real estate services in the West Betuwe region. With a lot of passion and experience, we help you with buying, selling or renting your home. We are there for you and always put your interests first. We offer a wide range of services, including sales, purchases, rentals and appraisals. Our approach is transparent, detailed and focused on your wishes. We are accredited with multipl...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Prinses Beatrixweg 51
4191ZB Geldermalsen
€ 450.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 111 m²
- Land area
- 277 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Buitenbos 1
4194CC Meteren
€ 615.000 k.k.
€ 4.184/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 147 m²
- Land area
- 264 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Waaldijk 18
4171CE Herwijnen
€ 895.000 k.k.
€ 1.689/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 530 m²
- Land area
- 1845 m²
- Bedrooms
- 14
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Stevenstraat 9
4175HK Haaften
€ 670.000 k.k.
€ 4.110/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 163 m²
- Land area
- 274 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Koningin Emmastraat 13
4205BK Gorinchem
€ 538.000 k.k.
€ 3.871/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 139 m²
- Land area
- 241 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold
Dr. D.M. van Londenstraat 44
4064EM Varik
€ 498.000 k.k.
€ 4.446/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 112 m²
- Land area
- 359 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (23)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
23 total reviews
Funda
16 reviews on Funda
7 reviews on Google
-
Weerdenborch 8
10Heel goede begeleiding en alles werd uit handen genomen. Goede marketing en communicatie. Na iedere bezichtiging werden wij gebeld hoe het gegaan was en op de hoogte gesteld.
-
J.D.
10Translated by AIWe had extensive advice during our search for a new home. Even though this property did not work out, we are convinced that we will certainly need a real estate agent again. Van Arendonkmakelaardij is definitely at the top of our list.
-
Camera Occasion
10Translated by AIVery pleasant person and very knowledgeable. You really feel like you're not a number and that he's doing his best for you 100%. Danny, Thank you.
-
Barend van den Bergh
10Translated by AIA purchase check done at Van Arendonk, honest advice and insights about the possible purchase of a house. Danny thinks in a pleasant way with you, gives neutral advice based on facts.
-
N Boele
10Translated by AIThis real estate agent provides a lot of information about the property, about the location, about the surroundings and even about the local small businesses. In addition, he shares interesting insights into the (buying/selling) process. Finally, he offers a unique Purchase-Check for another property as an option if the viewed property through him is not or cannot be purchased. Extraordinary!
-
Arkelse Onderweg 113
9Translated by AIVery pleasant contact. Easy to reach. Clear explanation of the process. With a nice house as the end result!