Van de Ridder Makelaars
"Family business since 1973 with an eye for your home"
Van de Ridder Makelaars has been a family business since 1973 that has developed into a reliable partner in the housing market. Originally founded by Wout van de Ridder, his experience is still the foundation of our way of working today. His daughters continue to run the business with a combination of years of expertise and a modern, fresh approach. In Alkmaar and Broek op Langedijk, we are ready to help you with personal attention and...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Zevenhuizen 26
1811KB Alkmaar
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 4.647/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 85 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Stuartstraat 86
1815BV Alkmaar
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 4.333/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 75 m²
- Land area
- 82 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Bunder 20
1841EG Stompetoren
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 4.234/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 124 m²
- Land area
- 223 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Murillohof 14
1816XT Alkmaar
€ 495.000 k.k.
€ 3.960/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 125 m²
- Land area
- 122 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Ruusbroechof 70
1813BE Alkmaar
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 3.869/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 84 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Vogelweg 195
1826HM Alkmaar
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 3.208/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 120 m²
- Land area
- 132 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
Reviews (84)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
84 total reviews
Funda
74 reviews on Funda
10 reviews on Google
-
Pieter Bossenstraat 34
10Eerlijk en kundig advies hebben we gekregen. Door Angela is onze aankoop van onze droom stek zo vlot en fijn verlopen.
-
Zeglis 36
10Translated by AIWell-founded and clear advice from the first contact. Quick response, quick information passing on.
-
Henk Glas
10Translated by AIThis is the second time we have used the services of Van de Ridder Makelaars for the sale of our house. Good and fast communication, nice support when making decisions and a perfect organization of the sales process. Truly recommended!
-
Stellingmolen 8
8Translated by AIWent well, although it was quite a bit of work to fill out all the folders and upload everything online, but that seems to be part of it. Otherwise very satisfied!
-
Frans Halsstraat 25
8Translated by AIClear agreements and communication. In addition, fine colleagues who quickly respond to questions. They are easily reachable
-
Lindenlaan 103
9Translated by AIWe are very pleased with Van de Ridder real estate agents! From the first conversation, we felt well assisted — honest and realistic advice and pleasant communication. Thanks to their professional approach, the sale was surprisingly quick.
-
Snaarmanslaan 149
8Translated by AIWell assisted by my real estate agent. Quick communication & good service. I'm glad I chose Ridder.
-
Pieter Wariuslaan 25
8Translated by AIThis is the second time we have used the services of De Ridder real estate agents for the sale of our house. Again, Angela has successfully handled the sale of our house to our satisfaction.