Jump to content
Logo of Mijnhuisverkoopikzelf.nl

Burg. Snijdersstraat 17

6363BG Wijnandsrade • Limburg

Available

€ 795.000 k.k.

Cost of copper (estimated): € 17.750

2% transfer tax (€ 15.900) + notary (€ 1.150) + valuation (€ 700)

Total incl. VAT: € 812.750

Purchase price /m²: € 3.614

Photo Gallery

Description

In Burg. Snijdersstraat 17 in Wijnandsrade staat deze bijzondere en recent gerenoveerde woning met energielabel A++++, gelegen boven een heuvelachtige woonwijk nabij Maastricht. Het pand heeft uitzicht op het oorspronkelijke graften-landschap en biedt toegang tot vele wandelpaden. De renovatie omvat isolatie met warmtepompen, airco, zonnepanelen en een laadpaal voor elektrische auto's, kunststofkozijnen, nieuwe dakbedekking en deels blauwgroene Keralit gevelbekleding. Binnen is er een luxe keuken met hoogwaardige apparatuur en badkamer, plus veel bergruimte. De woning heeft een onderhoudsvriendelijke tuin met robotmaaier en wordt volledig gemeubileerd aangeboden.

Mortgage berekenen

€ 795.000

Cost of copper (estimated): € 17.750

2% transfer tax (€ 15.900) + notary (€ 1.150) + valuation (€ 700)

Total purchase (incl. p.p.): € 812.750

3,04%

Yearly

%

€ 39.750

Direct available

€

Estimated mortgage

Indicative gross monthly cost

Based on annuity and 30 year term

Indicative net monthly cost

i

Disclaimer: this mortgage calculation is a simplified indication based on general assumptions. No rights can be derived from the results shown. Calculated with 10-annual interest (zonder NHG), automatically determined based on the price limit € 470.000. Source: 10-jaars rente uit mortgage_rates (16-05-2026 03:45). For non-NHG, an 80% mortgage of the market value has been used in this indication.

Alle features

Basis

Asking price
€ 795.000 k.k.
Status
Available
Offer type
koop
House use
permanente bewoning
Type of dwelling
Eengezinswoning, vrijstaande woning

Index

Rooms
10 rooms
Bedrooms
5 bedrooms
Bathrooms
2 aparte toiletten
Floors
3 woonlagen

Areas and volumes

Living area
220 m²
Land area
666 m²
Content
833 m³
Other enclosed space
22 m²
External storage space
7 m²

Construction and Energy

Year of construction
1980
Construction method
Bestaande bouw
Roof type
Zadeldak
Insulation
Dakisolatie, dubbel glas, muurisolatie, vloerisolatie en volledig geïsoleerd
Energy label
A++++

Land Registry and VvE

Property situation
Volle eigendom

Outdoor space and parking

Outdoor space
Aan rustige weg, in woonwijk, landelijk gelegen en vrij uitzicht
Garden
Tuin rondom
Garage type
Inpandig en parkeerplaats
Garage capacity
1 car(s)

Planning

Available since
15-02-2024

Maps

Postal code map

Postcode map for 6363

Google Maps

Location of Wijnandsrade

Geographic orientation and real estate agent density in Wijnandsrade

Residential and neighborhood statistics in Wijnandsrade

View current location data on residents, WOZ development, housing stock, energy consumption, business activity and safety in Wijnandsrade. In 2026 were there 1.608 residents. The average WOZ value in 2025 is EUR 372.000.

Residents

1.608

Last year: 2026

Average WOZ

EUR 372.000

Last year: 2025

Average income per person.

EUR 35.300

Source: AllNumbers

Crimes (current year)

34

Total registered

Demographics and WOZ development

Inhabitants per year

Inhabitants per year in Wijnandsrade
Year Residents
2021 1.635
2022 1.630
2023 1.620
2024 1.620
2025 1.615
2026 1.608

Annual WOZ value

WOZ value per year in Wijnandsrade
Year Average WOZ
2021 EUR 275.000
2022 EUR 292.000
2023 EUR 340.000
2024 EUR 340.000
2025 EUR 372.000

Composition of residents

Age build-up

65+: 535 0-15: 205 15-25: 110 25-45: 310 45-65: 455

Education level

Hoger

450

Praktisch

240

Middelbaar

520

Origin of residents (2025)

Europa

165

Nederland

1.390

Buiten Europa

60

Housing stock and construction periods

Types of homes

Hoekwoningen 88
Appartementen 46
Tussenwoningen 139
Vrijstaande woningen 281
Twee-onder-één-kap woningen 199

Construction period of buildings

Voor 1700 4
1700 tot 1900 48
1900 tot 1925 26
1925 tot 1950 50
1950 tot 1970 284
1970 tot 1980 172
1980 tot 1990 83
1990 tot 2000 53
2000 tot 2010 27
2010 tot 2020 3
2020 en later 5

Energy and sustainability

Energy label distribution

Label D

201

Label C

195

Label G

78

Label B

76

Label F

69

Label A

62

Label E

44

Label A++

4

Label A+++

3

Label A+

2

Label A++++

1

Label A+++++

0

Average energy consumption per year

Average energy consumption per year in Wijnandsrade
Year Gas (m3) Electricity (kWh)
2020 1.620 3.300
2021 1.830 3.430
2022 1.390 3.260
2023 1.130 3.120
2024 1.100 3.230

Consumption per house type

Hoekwoning

Gas: 990 • Electricity: 2.690

Huurwoning

Gas: 940 • Electricity: 2.170

Koopwoning

Gas: 1.180 • Electricity: 3.360

Appartement

Gas: 930 • Electricity: 1.950

Tussenwoning

Gas: 930 • Electricity: 2.520

Vrijstaande woning

Gas: 1.340 • Electricity: 3.840

Twee-onder-één-kap woning

Gas: 1.090 • Electricity: 2.970

Business activity in Wijnandsrade (2025)

Handel en HORECA 25
Nijverheid en energie 25
Zakelijke dienstverlening 50
Overheid, onderwijs en zorg 40
Landbouw, bosbouw en visserij 5
Vervoer, informatie en communicatie 15
Financiele diensten en onroerendgoed 10
Cultuur, recreatie en overige diensten 15

Total number of company establishments: 185

Recent crime statistics

Recent crime statistics in Wijnandsrade
Period Crimes
jan 2026 1
jul 2025 5
jun 2025 4
mei 2025 2
mrt 2025 5
mrt 2026 1
nov 2024 1
nov 2025 4
okt 2024 6
okt 2025 2
sep 2024 1
sep 2025 4

These figures give an indicative picture of safety trends in the living environment of Wijnandsrade.

Frequently asked questions about living in Wijnandsrade

Short answers based on current local statistics, handy for a quick comparison of the living environment.

Hoeveel inwoners heeft Wijnandsrade?

Wijnandsrade telt in 2026 ongeveer 1.608 inwoners.

Wat is de gemiddelde WOZ-waarde in Wijnandsrade?

De gemiddelde WOZ-waarde in Wijnandsrade is in 2025 circa € 372.000.

Wat is het gemiddelde inkomen per inwoner in Wijnandsrade?

Het gemiddelde inkomen per inwoner in Wijnandsrade ligt rond € 35.300 per jaar.

Hoe veilig is wonen in Wijnandsrade?

Voor het huidige jaar gaat het om ongeveer 34 geregistreerde misdrijven. Gebruik deze cijfers als indicatie en vergelijk trends per periode.

Welke woningtypen komen het meest voor in Wijnandsrade?

In Wijnandsrade komt vooral "Vrijstaande woningen" veel voor, met ongeveer 281 woningen.

Meer houses in Wijnandsrade

View more homes in this location.

Receive free, non-binding quotes

Compare multiple real estate agents and choose the best match.