Beumer & Dirksen Makelaars
"Live big dreams"
Beumer & Dirksen has been active for 42 years as a real estate agent in Wijk bij Duurstede and the surrounding areas. Our agents know the local market well and are ready to help you with dedication and expertise. Whether it's about historical buildings in the old town or modern housing estates, we always offer you a personal and detailed advice. We are active in various neighborhoods, such as De Geer, De Noorderwaard and De Horden, but...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Kruisbessengaard 38
3962JK Wijk bij Duurstede
€ 569.000 k.k.
€ 4.094/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 139 m²
- Land area
- 165 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Suze Groenewegstraat 68
4003ZV Tiel
€ 300.000 k.k.
€ 4.478/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 67 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Suze Groenewegstraat 80
4003ZV Tiel
€ 290.000 k.k.
€ 4.531/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 64 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Karolingersweg 138
3962AL Wijk bij Duurstede
€ 495.000 k.k.
€ 4.160/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 119 m²
- Land area
- 138 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Catlastraat 9
3962DG Wijk bij Duurstede
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 3.829/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 111 m²
- Land area
- 193 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Homoet 1 A
3905WN Veenendaal
€ 380.000 k.k.
€ 4.419/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 86 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (33)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
33 total reviews
Funda
15 reviews on Funda
18 reviews on Google
-
Bredeweg 16
10Ik heb een zeer positieve ervaring gehad met makelaarskantoor Beumer en Dirksen te Wijk bij Duurstede. Wat dit kantoor echt onderscheidt, is de persoonlijke en betrokken aanpak. Iedereen binnen het team – Rolan, Sophie en Rosa – is even vriendelijk en professioneel. Er wordt goed geluisterd naar je wensen en je voelt je echt gehoord gedurende het hele proces. Wat ik bijzonder waardeer, is dat ze je continu op de hoogte houden van de stand van zaken, zelfs tijdens vakantieperiod…
-
Kevin Punt
10Translated by AIDuring our stay abroad, we decided in a spontaneous mood to put our house up for sale. We contacted Rolan, with whom we immediately had a pleasant and professional contact. He confidently stated that he could sell this property within two weeks — and he actually managed to do so. Within two weeks, the house was sold. Rosa and Sophie also went the extra mile to ensure that everything went smoothly and carefully. Thanks to their involvement and professionalism, we look back on a very pleasant collaboration. A professional team that absolutely deserves five stars. With kind regards, Kees & Kevin
-
Otselaan 6
9Translated by AIThe contact went well, questions were also answered directly. It's also nice to receive a short telephone and written explanation after an inspection.
-
Voetakkerhoeve 9
9Translated by AIWe were very well and expertly guided by the entire team of Wijk bij Duurstede during the sale of our house. Our questions and requests were quickly addressed. A strong recommendation.