Makelaardij Luckerhof
"A team of women that stands as a house!"
Welcome to Makelaardij Luckerhof, where a team of women works together as one. Our strength lies in the integrated approach and sharing of knowledge, leading to better service for our customers. By combining each other's strengths, we offer a balanced and reliable advice when buying or selling a home. Our emphasis is on personal contact and open communication, so that every customer feels well understood. We specialize in the sale and p...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Koenestraat 110
3958XH Amerongen
€ 869.000 k.k.
€ 5.465/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 159 m²
- Land area
- 690 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Overstraat 21
3958BR Amerongen
€ 998.000 k.k.
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 236 m²
- Land area
- 414 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Pr Irenelaan 28
3958XP Amerongen
€ 469.000 k.k.
€ 3.782/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 124 m²
- Land area
- 300 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
De Tol 5
3958CV Amerongen
€ 489.000 k.k.
€ 4.289/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 190 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
de Postmeester 22
3958DC Amerongen
€ 598.000 k.k.
€ 5.200/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 115 m²
- Land area
- 328 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Elsterstraatweg 73
3922GE Elst Ut
€ 798.000 k.k.
€ 4.750/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 168 m²
- Land area
- 810 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (98)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
98 total reviews
Funda
37 reviews on Funda
61 reviews on Google
-
GH Van zomeren
10 -
Holleweg 7 c
10Translated by AINice people who know how the market is structured and are well-informed about the market in the region
-
Judith de Pagter
10Translated by AIAt Makelaar Luckerhof you are supported by a very knowledgeable team of professionals throughout the entire sales process. The preparation is thorough and precise. Everything is considered and you feel relieved as a customer.
-
Gerda Dorrestijn
10Translated by AIWhen selling our home, Luckerhof was the selling real estate agent. We have experienced this cooperation as very pleasant! Clear and bright communication and business knowledge these ladies absolutely have. As far as we are concerned, the best real estate agent of the Utrechtse Heuvelrug!
-
Eduard Van Assenbergh
10Translated by AIGood real estate agent with professional and friendly staff, clear in communication. Work quickly, neatly and for a reasonable price.
-
Koenestraat 18
8Translated by AIGood real estate agent with professional and friendly staff, clear in communication. Work quickly, neatly and for a reasonable price.
-
Wouter
10Translated by AIWe sold our parents' home with the assistance of Luckerhof and are very satisfied with their approach. The communication was clear, honest and well-founded with knowledge of the local market. Luckerhof actively thought along with us regarding pricing strategy, timing and presentation of the property. Alternatives such as repositioning, styling and adjusting or not adjusting the asking price were advised upon transparently, without any pressure to make quick decisions. What we especially appreciated was that expectations were realistically outlined: regarding sales time, market developments as well as costs and commission. Furthermore, communication via the group app was always very quick, ensuring everyone was always kept informed quickly. Everything was clearly explained and appointments were followed up on. In short: a professional and involved real estate agent who doesn't just sell, but really thinks along in the seller's interest. We would definitely recommend Luckerhof.