Our office has a long history as a family business. Since the 1980s, it has been known as a reliable address in the real estate industry, founded by Paul and Loes Sträter. Today, the business is continued under the leadership of Joost and Corien Sträter. The collaboration within the team is close and personal, which creates a strong bond between colleagues. In the evenings or on weekends, it is often discussed what is happening in the c...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Timorstraat 24
3818CL Amersfoort
€ 800.000 k.k.
€ 6.452/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 124 m²
- Land area
- 182 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Nieuweweg 15 A
3765GA Soest
€ 695.000 k.k.
€ 5.940/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 117 m²
- Land area
- 432 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Van Randwijcklaan 99 A
3814AE Amersfoort
€ 219.000 k.k.
€ 5.093/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 43 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Soesterweg 212 B
3812BG Amersfoort
€ 475.000 k.k.
€ 7.090/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 67 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Schrikslaan 29
3762TB Soest
€ 885.000 k.k.
€ 6.321/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 140 m²
- Land area
- 293 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Beestenmarkt 9
3811JA Amersfoort
€ 375.000 k.k.
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 67 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
Reviews (28)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
28 total reviews
Funda
28 reviews on Funda
-
Everard Meysterweg 40
10Translated by AIVery nice real estate agent with a lot of business knowledge and the local market and is super quick at handling everything which is very nice if you have to sell.
-
Burg Grothestraat 4 A
10Translated by AICorien has guided us from A to Z very well. This was not a normal sale but an inheritance. Unfortunately with many different opinions from others. Corien has also mediated brilliantly here. We can wholeheartedly recommend this real estate agent. Thank you Corien for your commitment!! (and patience)
-
Dorsvlegel 101
10Translated by AIThe contact with the real estate agent was easy, quick, low-threshold and honest and friendly. The lines were short. The further processing is still to come, but I felt heard and supported during the sale.
-
Heiligenbergerweg 68 B
10Translated by AIJoost is a real estate agent who makes the sale (and purchase, we've already done both 2x with him) as pleasant a process as possible. Honest, open, stylish, knowledgeable and charming. An absolute recommendation!!!
-
Paulus Buyslaan 16
9Translated by AIShr Strater knows the market, and works hard to get the deal. Also after dozens of visits he remains firm.
-
Eikenlaan 63
9Translated by AIThe communication was good. Reacted quickly when I had a question. The further processing also neatly arranged.