Real estate, mortgages and insurance Damen is a full-service advisory firm that has been on the market for three generations. With personal advice, good service and an active approach, the family business has established itself as a reliable partner in Limburg. Under Jos Damen's leadership, Damen has grown into the largest real estate agency in Limburg, with offices in multiple cities. At Damen, the human touch is central. We believe th...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
De Tichel 151
6417RE Heerlen
€ 159.000 k.k.
€ 2.524/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 63 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Sloterstraat 37
6374GN Landgraaf
€ 198.000 k.k.
€ 2.571/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 77 m²
- Land area
- 283 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Benzenraderweg 12
6411ED Heerlen
€ 399.000 k.k.
€ 2.912/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 137 m²
- Land area
- 155 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Dr. Marga Klompéstraat 15
6374HX Landgraaf
€ 298.000 k.k.
€ 2.759/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 108 m²
- Land area
- 238 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Lodewijk XIV straat 9
6287CL Eys
€ 435.000 k.k.
€ 3.321/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 131 m²
- Land area
- 225 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Rarenderstraat 39
6291NC Vaals
€ 775.000 k.k.
€ 4.532/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 171 m²
- Land area
- 705 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (262)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
262 total reviews
Funda
167 reviews on Funda
95 reviews on Google
-
Apollolaan 5 D
10Translated by AIThe expertise, guidance and service orientation are excellently normed. And not unimportant: very well reachable for any questions that are always answered patiently. In one word TOP
-
Maastrichterweg 48
8Translated by AIOverall process was pleasant and well guided with quick response time regarding the follow-up processes. I would definitely recommend Damen.
-
Krijgersberglaan 51
9Translated by AIthe contact went very well, clear agreements that were followed. and professional as the estimation of the sales proceeds is a criterion. absolutely no complaint.
-
In de Boomgaard 21
10Translated by AIEverything was top from start to finish. Contact with the real estate agent was super nice. Within 2 weeks the house was sold.
-
Burggraverhof 7
9Translated by AIPleasant contact with the real estate agent who was, in all respects, knowledgeable. The only point for improvement is the scaling in the floor plans.
-
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 48
10Translated by AIContact with Jos Toussaint van Damen was from the beginning very pleasant, good communication, he is according to me of the motto Say what you do and do what you say! Also compliments for Floris and the photographer!
-
Constantijn Huygensstraat 69
9Translated by AIThere was a nice contact with the real estate agent (NielsVandeberg) felt very personal but also professional. Also with the financial advisor (Isabella Van Es) we had a nice contact.