Pronk en Van der Wal Makelaardij
"Welcome to Pronk and van der Wal real estate agency"
Pronk en Van der Wal Real Estate has been established in Hoorn, on Gouw 2, since 1997. We emphasize personal advice, quality and a clear approach. Our office is located at the corner next to Hema, where you are always welcome to get to know us. We are willing to make an appointment at your home, so that we can look together at the possibilities of your house or how we can best help you with the purchase. Moreover, we are happy to assist...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Kruisstraat 2
1621EJ Hoorn
€ 425.000 k.k.
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 68 m²
- Land area
- 52 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Kerkplein 29
1621CX Hoorn
€ 498.000 k.k.
€ 5.413/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 92 m²
- Land area
- 48 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Wieken 32
1633GW Avenhorn
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 3.000/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 125 m²
- Land area
- 137 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Rotiusstraat 40
1624GB Hoorn
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 3.488/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 129 m²
- Land area
- 152 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Mari Andriessenhof 15
1628ZM Hoorn
€ 675.000 k.k.
€ 4.116/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 164 m²
- Land area
- 345 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Langetuin 192
1689JK Zwaag
€ 398.000 k.k.
€ 3.345/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 119 m²
- Land area
- 167 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (38)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
38 total reviews
Funda
24 reviews on Funda
14 reviews on Google
-
Dukaat 69
9Translated by AIHelpful real estate agent who kept us informed about the developments around the sale. Good discussion on which strategy to follow, ultimately resulting in a nice outcome and satisfied buyer and seller.
-
Lingerzijde 2
10Translated by AIThe real estate agent and his colleagues have made a good plan and executed it accordingly. He has shown and used his qualities. Moreover, he always gave me room to make my own decisions. Good support from his team from start to finish. From a nice online presentation of the house to well-organized viewings. The goal was achieved quite quickly. Along with a pleasant cooperation, good availability and service. Incl. keeping me continuously informed about developments...
-
Noorddijkerweg 14 D
10Translated by AIWhat a fine real estate agent John van Pronk en van der Wal is! He takes all the time for you and thinks and feels with you in everything. No effort seems too much for him. He also shows genuine interest and involvement. A people person. And everything is perfectly organized. And my house was sold in a very short time! If it were needed again, I would come to John and his team again. I would certainly recommend Pronk en van der Wal as real estate agents!
-
Robert Stolzhof 99
10Translated by AIJohn van der Wal is a nice man and realtor, if you don't understand the business he's happy to explain it to you...