Van Santen Makelaardij offers reliable and personal real estate services in Meppel and the surrounding area. We listen to your wishes and help you tailor-made, so that you can fully focus on what is most important: your home or the future of your home. We offer a wide range of services, including sale, purchase, rental and valuations. Our approach is transparent, detailed and focused on your benefit. We are accredited with VastgoedCert,...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Jan Steenstraat 17
7944TZ Meppel
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 3.125/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 104 m²
- Land area
- 157 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
De Ryge 83
7948CN Nijeveen
€ 415.000 k.k.
€ 4.611/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 90 m²
- Land area
- 210 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Schoolstraat 7
7975AB Uffelte
€ 407.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 115 m²
- Land area
- 284 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Piet Mondriaanstraat 1
7944HL Meppel
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 3.153/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 111 m²
- Land area
- 177 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Catharinastraat 17 18
7941JD Meppel
€ 300.000 k.k.
€ 4.166/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
St. Pietersland 49
7943EM Meppel
€ 355.000 k.k.
€ 4.034/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 88 m²
- Land area
- 147 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (25)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
25 total reviews
Funda
16 reviews on Funda
9 reviews on Google
-
Catharinastraat 17 18
10Translated by AIWe are very satisfied with the mediation of the sale of the apartment by Julia van Santen. We do not live in the area ourselves, so there was flexibility to make an appointment on weekends as an exception. Furthermore, good remote guidance and communication about the process. The sale proceeded smoothly within a few weeks.
-
Koenermaat 67
10Translated by AIPleasant real estate agent, lots of knowledge and expertise, short lines in contact, good and fast consultation and execution. Very nice experience.
-
Mast 3
10Translated by AIReal estate agent Julia van Santen is a very involved, accurate and human real estate agent. She is highly knowledgeable, knows what she's talking about and acts at the right moments. She has guided us fantastically through the entire process. She takes her time, gives good advice and keeps you continuously informed. Her strategy and clear communication make sure that she completely relieves you of the burden during the sales process. We have often had a home sold by a real estate agent but this agent surpasses…
-
Rammersveld 7
9Translated by AIQuick contact and because Julia is alone, the contact is also personal. Good advice received about the sale of our home and she thinks along well. Top organized.
-
Kluft 111
10Translated by AIJulia van Santen runs an independent real estate agency and does so with knowledge, expertise, and is very knowledgeable!