Weghorst Makelaardij B.V.
"The right switch for you!"
We are here for you with a service oriented towards results. Our experience and reliability make us the right partner for your real estate, investments and developments. With a solid background of more than 40 years, we work closely with clients to achieve their goals. Our approach is thorough and transparent, taking every step with care. Whether it's about buying, selling or managing real estate, we ensure a professional and personal a...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Waterdam 5
7642JL Wierden
€ 450.000 k.k.
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 121 m²
- Land area
- 200 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Saffierstraat 1
7601HE Almelo
€ 700.000 k.k.
€ 3.704/m²
A++++Save as favorite- Living area
- 189 m²
- Land area
- 376 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Dahliastraat 9 c
7601AW Almelo
€ 229.500 k.k.
€ 3.531/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 65 m²
- Land area
- 197 m²
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Burcht 25
7608JA Almelo
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 2.734/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 182 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Kerkhofstraat 6
7641CB Wierden
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.620/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 92 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Twijnspil 42
7641LK Wierden
€ 498.000 k.k.
€ 3.132/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 159 m²
- Land area
- 283 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (187)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
187 total reviews
Funda
89 reviews on Funda
98 reviews on Google
-
Haarspit 44
10Geen romp slomp. Gewoon contact wanneer nodig wat rust geeft tijdens de verkoop. Echt een aanrader wat mij betreft.
-
Steven Hogebrink
10Translated by AIVery knowledgeable and friendly proactive guidance during the sale of our home.
-
John van Klompenburg
10Translated by AIGood real estate agent, bought here almost 6 years ago, and now also sold again via weghorst. Fast service and nice communication.
-
Kastanjelaan 39
9Translated by AIGood overall, fast service after appraisal and a professional real estate agent. Also for making appointments for viewings everything in consultation.
-
Waterkolk 14
10Translated by AISuper, very satisfied with Weghorst. Professional approach and nice communication. Quick to switch and clear agreements
-
Noor Brandt
10Translated by AIOur house was sold through the mediation of Weghorst Makelaardij B.V. In all respects a prime company! Friendly, professional people, great communication!! As far as we are concerned, a solid 10!!
-
Westeinde 489
9Translated by AIWeghorst Makelaardij has been very well received, all contact with the office and real estate agent have gone very smoothly.
-
Emilio Gil
10 -
Vixseboxsestraat 12
10Translated by AITogether with Karel, the sale was started to full satisfaction. Everything went as agreed! In addition, there were some really nice photos made and use was made of a video and drone which showed this house very nicely. A recommendation! Class Karel and team Weghorst. Thank you