Van Eijk Makelaardij
"Together we make it happen!"
Van Eijk Makelaardij is known as a reliable and dynamic office that enthusiastically focuses on the exchange of homes for private individuals. In The Hague and its surroundings, we have been active for years, with a focus on personal attention and targeted assistance. Our clients are central, which is evident in the long-term relationships we build. You can come to us for the sale or purchase of a home, but also for rental matters and v...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Aart van der Leeuwkade 27
2274KX Voorburg
€ 399.000 k.k.
€ 4.866/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 82 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Gerstkamp 262
2592CW Den Haag
€ 369.000 k.k.
€ 4.241/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 87 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Sir Winston Churchilllaan 190
2282JJ Rijswijk
€ 335.000 k.k.
€ 3.018/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 111 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Weidevogellaan 8
2496HK Den Haag
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 4.877/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 81 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Ieplaan 66
2565LN Den Haag
€ 1.275.000 k.k.
€ 5.592/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 228 m²
- Land area
- 141 m²
- Bedrooms
- 7
-
- Under consideration
Sir Winston Churchilllaan 370 F301
2285SJ Rijswijk
€ 795.000 k.k.
€ 4.732/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 168 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (98)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
98 total reviews
Funda
85 reviews on Funda
13 reviews on Google
-
Cederstraat 140
10Het contact met de makelaar verliep goed. We kennen haar van de aankoop van onze huidige woning. Goed bereikbaar en denkt mee
-
Valkenboskade 233
9Contact met de makelaar was goed. We hadden een aantal bezichtigingen in 2 dagen. Dit was perfect ivm drukke banen en kinderen. De makelaar heeft de verkoop goed verzorgd en advies gegeven.
-
Mient 160
9Prima makelaar met veel kennis. Goede aankoop en erg blij met resultaat. Bedankt voor alles. Zeker aan te raden
-
Hortensiastraat 90
10Jeannet is een enthousiaste en betrokken makelaar. Mede dankzij haar goede strategie en advies en doortastendheid was het bij ons in 1x raak en hebben we heel snel de perfecte woning gevonden! Van harte aanbevolen.
-
Jack Harris
10Translated by AIWe had a fantastic experience, Tjade was extremely helpful. Without him it would not have been possible and we are very happy with our apartment. Everyone I met/spoke with at Van Eijk was friendly, helpful and hospitable.
-
Lopikstraat 7
10Translated by AIQuick and efficient. Good feedback and very friendly during the meetings. Short and to the point, and give full trust if there turns out to be a bump in the road.
-
Verheullaan 2
10Translated by AII had good contact with the real estate agent, he kept me well informed about the progress. I have done business with this real estate office several times in the past years, and I was very satisfied each time with their way of working. Tjade and team, thank you. Shirley