Makelaardij Schokker
"Together We Are Strong"
Makelaardij Schokker is sinds 20 jaar een betrouwbare naam in Groningen. John en Annette, de gezichtslijn van het kantoor, blijven zich met 100 procent inzetten voor klanten. De laatste jaren is het kantoor uitgegroeid tot meer dan alleen een makelaarsdienst. Binnen Makelaardij Schokker worden traditionele diensten zoals verkoop, aankoop en taxaties aangeboden, maar ook specifieke expertise op het gebied van WOZ en waarderegelingen. De...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Hoendiep 304
9744TB Groningen
€ 465.000 k.k.
€ 4.346/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 107 m²
- Land area
- 420 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Jan Bulthuisstraat 28
9744HJ Groningen
€ 619.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 232 m²
- Land area
- 850 m²
- Bedrooms
- 6
-
- Available
S.O.J. Palmelaan 203
9728VJ Groningen
€ 335.000 k.k.
€ 3.350/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Jakob Israël de Haanstraat 46
9745DL Groningen
€ 532.500 k.k.
€ 3.672/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 145 m²
- Land area
- 187 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
De Vries Lamstraat 14
9744HV Groningen
€ 349.000 k.k.
€ 3.525/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 99 m²
- Land area
- 139 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Dorpsstraat 53
9832PC Den Horn
€ 359.000 k.k.
€ 3.122/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 115 m²
- Land area
- 437 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (25)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
25 total reviews
Funda
8 reviews on Funda
17 reviews on Google
-
RC Web3 (GMEBBBY)
2 -
Regulusstraat 13
10Translated by AIMy house was sold quickly, smoothly and professionally for a good price and without any hassle. A recommendation.
-
Robin van den Brink
10Translated by AIVery fine and professional office. Pleasant to deal with and good communication. At real estate agency Schokker Weten they know what they are doing.
-
Danny
2Translated by AIScheduled to be accused, we are called that the house is sold. Honest chances is far to search with this real estate agent. Appointments you can apparently not make with this real estate agent. Here no house to buy or sell!
-
Ten Oeverlaan 41
10Translated by AIJohn is well informed about the prices in Hoogkerk. Gave good tips on how we could best sell the house. During the procedure, John kept us well informed and was always reachable. We find John Schokker a top real estate agent!
-
Johann Faberlaan 43
10Translated by AIFantastic realtor who guided me excellently. Very professional, always accessible and really thinks along with you. I am enormously satisfied with the entire process and wholeheartedly recommend him!
-
Dennis
2Translated by AIWhat an experience: talking to John Schokker feels like being called to the principal's office at school. Short, grumpy and above all: you listen, he doesn’t. No room for questions or input — John prefers to stick to his own monologue. Customer friendliness? It seems as scarce here as parking spaces in the city center. I therefore absolutely do not recommend this real estate agency.