At Boelens Jorritsma Makelaars, we are ready for you at every step of the real estate journey. Whether it's about a purchase, sale, rent or valuation: we guide you with care and professionalism. Our experience in homes and commercial real estate helps you make responsible decisions. We work transparently and with short lines, so that you always know where you stand. As an NVM member and VastgoedCert-certified office, we emphasize reliab...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
de Putstoel 8
7941BX Meppel
€ 275.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 76 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Prinsen Hoven 51
8331JV Steenwijk
€ 225.000 k.k.
€ 3.082/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 73 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Nijeveenseweg 72
7942JN Meppel
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 3.538/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 106 m²
- Land area
- 228 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
de Putstoel 15
7941BX Meppel
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 4.140/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 93 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
de Putstoel 12
7941BX Meppel
€ 280.000 k.k.
€ 3.457/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 81 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Prinsen Hoven 41
8331JV Steenwijk
€ 250.000 k.k.
€ 3.731/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 67 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (26)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
26 total reviews
Funda
11 reviews on Funda
15 reviews on Google
-
Gertrude Jansen
10Een fantastisch team om onze woning aan toe te vertrouwen! Professioneel, kundig, ondernemend, actief en de communicatie verloopt adequaat. Helder, duidelijk en proactief! Bedankt voor de prettige samenwerking en ondersteuning bij de verkoop van onze woning! Als je op zoek bent naar een topmakelaardij, ben je bij Boelensjorritsmameppel aan het goede adres!
-
Roggeveld 25
10Chiel is echt een topmakelaar; vakkundig, professioneel, pro- actief, communicatief vaardig, vriendelijk en behulpzaam! (Daarnaast heel veel marktkennis). Bedankt voor de fijne samenwerking en de behulpzaamheid bij de verkoop van onze woning.
-
Ambonstraat 27
10Translated by AIChiel has excellently accompanied the sale of our house. Businesslike and to the point but also strong in personal contact. Thank you for the excellent service!
-
De Wilgen 6
10Translated by AIGood service, good advice and easily accessible. We are very satisfied with this real estate agent. For this region, we would gladly return to this real estate agent.
-
H. Prinsen
2Translated by AIPerformed a visit for business immovable property. Little enthusiastic gentleman but he said he would come with a proposal. Then doesn't hear anything more, doesn’t call back, tells potential buyer that he knows nothing about it and after months lets them know he doesn't want the job. Does send an invoice though, but for what? How dare you? A bouquet of flowers and apologies would have been better placed. Luckily found a better realtor who does keep appointments but Boelens Jorritsma set him back months. In short: not recommended.