Van As | Oviron makelaars & taxateurs
"Your grass soon greener than your neighbors'?"
Van As | Oviron is a real estate agency with years of experience on the housing market in Zoetermeer. With multiple registered realtors on board, we offer personal and reliable support when selling or buying your home, including appraisals and new construction projects. We understand that buying or selling a house can be complex, and we are happy to help you through the process with pleasure. Every situation is taken seriously, and with...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Bietenakker 41
2723XE Zoetermeer
€ 580.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 143 m²
- Land area
- 203 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Natuursteenlaan 91
2719TB Zoetermeer
€ 550.000 k.k.
€ 3.741/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 147 m²
- Land area
- 196 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Rijnstroom 12
2721DL Zoetermeer
€ 799.000 k.k.
€ 4.994/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 160 m²
- Land area
- 281 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Barkwerf 14
2725CL Zoetermeer
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 4.134/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 136 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Streefkerkstraat 24
2729KM Zoetermeer
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 4.430/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 79 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Lelievaart 46
2724SE Zoetermeer
€ 479.000 k.k.
€ 4.059/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 118 m²
- Land area
- 135 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
Reviews (73)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
73 total reviews
Funda
25 reviews on Funda
48 reviews on Google
-
Jerryl van Zoest
10Fijne makelaar, was goed bereikbaar zelfs tijdens zijn vakantie. Geen valse voorspellingen aan het begin en gaf goed advies
-
Heijermanshove 8
10goed bereikbaar en eerlijk advies.
-
Marloes Vierhout
10Translated by AIWe recently sold our house through Van As Oviron. Yvo and Ronald are involved, very accessible and they take care of everything for you. I definitely recommend them!
-
Linsey van Veen
2 -
Ayaya Suku
2 -
Oudshoornstraat 12
10Translated by AIAmazing experience with Van AS \/ Oviron real estate agents! I am extremely happy with the professional and personal service I received from Ronald Schumacher during the sale of my home. From the first conversation, it felt like I was in good hands. Ronald took the time to understand my wishes and advised me well on the sales strategy. The communication was always quick, clear and friendly. Not a smooth, well-dressed real estate agent, but just an ordinary...
-
Anton
4Translated by AIWould you like bad communication? Then choose this real estate agent. I find it a pity, but apparently a consequence of the stressed housing market, where the real estate agent earns money very easily.
-
Bart-Jan Kraal
10Translated by AIAmazing experience with Van As | Oviron real estate agents! I am extremely happy with the professional and personal service I received from Ronald Schumacher when selling my home. From the first conversation it felt like I was in good hands. Ronald took the time to understand my wishes and advised me well on the sales strategy. The communication was always quick, clear and friendly. Not a smooth-talking, well-dressed agent in a tight suit, but just a normal guy without any smooth talk. The process went smoother than I had expected, and my home was sold in a short time for a price that I am very satisfied with. What I especially appreciated was the care and attention Ronald paid to every detail. Whether it was setting up the Funda page or scheduling viewings, everything was meticulously arranged. I can highly recommend Ronald Schumacher from Van As | Oviron Makelaars to anyone looking for a reliable, professional agent who truly thinks with you. Thank you for the fantastic service!