Schuyffel Makelaardij B.V.
"A realtor who really adds something!"
Schuyffel Real Estate is a full service office that focuses entirely on the housing market in The Hague. We take over all steps of the sale, purchase or valuation for you. Our approach is personal and professional, so that your interests are always central. With years of experience and knowledge of the market we ensure a successful transaction. Since January 2016 we have been active and are part of the Schuyffel Real Estate Group, a rea...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Prinses Beatrixlaan 447
2273XZ Voorburg
€ 795.000 k.k.
€ 5.977/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Van Dijkwater 45
2497ZA Den Haag
€ 615.000 k.k.
€ 4.920/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 125 m²
- Land area
- 168 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Minister Lelylaan 86
2285HK Rijswijk
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 3.659/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 123 m²
- Land area
- 180 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Vuursteen 43
2497CZ Den Haag
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 4.140/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 93 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Klaroenstraat 385
2287CH Rijswijk
€ 549.000 k.k.
€ 4.613/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 119 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Zwetstraat 17
2515VD Den Haag
€ 399.000 k.k.
€ 4.156/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 96 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (19)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
19 total reviews
Funda
14 reviews on Funda
5 reviews on Google
-
Zwetstraat 17
10Translated by AIThis real estate agent knows what they say and do, and that's really very nice for a seller. Service super fast
-
Werkhovenstraat 87
10Translated by AIAt Schuyffel Makelaardij I received honest and clear advice. Danny knows the market and plays well on this. The personal approach spoke to me very much. In short, a reliable and involved real estate agent that I would certainly recommend.
-
Cornelis Suyslaan 24
8Translated by AIThe sale was smoothly and professionally conducted. The process was clear and according to expectations.
-
Karim Schomper
10Translated by AIDanny has assessed the house that I am going to buy. He could come over very quickly and was able to deliver the report quickly. The contact was extremely nice and the report was very professionally put together. Thank you!
-
Van Dijkwater 29
10Translated by AIDanny has already helped us a number of times, and it's time after time an absolutely lovely collaboration! He knows the local market and his advice has always had a positive effect. Competent real estate agent & very nice communication.
-
P.C. Boutenslaan 81
10Translated by AIFrom day 1 we had a familiar and good feeling about Danny, in the past also done some business. How Danny guides you through such a process is super, he knows exactly how to act and keep calm. Definitely more than a real estate agent is Danny for sure, and definitely recommended.