In Assen, PLAN MAKELAARS & PIETER VAN MEURS offers reliable and personal real estate services. We combine knowledge of the region with a customer-oriented approach to help you with buying or selling your home. Our experience and passion for real estate ensure a reassuring collaboration. We specialize in special management, monuments, new builds, and recreation. Our professionals are accredited with VastgoedCert and SCVM, which shows tha...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Gerard Doustraat 53
9404AP Assen
€ 200.000 k.k.
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 55 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
Coendersweg 33
9722GB Groningen
€ 374.500 k.k.
€ 4.567/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 82 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Maria in Campislaan 133
9406JD Assen
€ 195.000 k.k.
€ 3.095/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 63 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
Hofstukken 105
9407KW Assen
€ 289.000 k.k.
€ 2.752/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 105 m²
- Land area
- 169 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Purchased
De Leek 16 A
9411MK Beilen
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 3.695/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 115 m²
- Land area
- 356 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Purchased
Zuidenveld 36
9406LL Assen
€ 299.000 k.k.
€ 3.986/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 75 m²
- Land area
- 293 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (13)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
13 total reviews
Funda
5 reviews on Funda
8 reviews on Google
-
Gerrit van den Beek
10Translated by AIRecently, with the help of Plan Makelaars Assen I bought a ground-floor house. Considering my age, I notice that everything nowadays goes quickly and often digitally. Jeroen moves well within this and fits well with the wishes of the client. He has guided me fantastically, took the time and explained everything clearly in a way that suits me. That gave a lot of confidence and peace during the entire process. Thanks to his commitment and involvement, I found a house that perfectly fits my wishes. I can wholeheartedly recommend Plan Makelaars Assen and in particular Jeroen.
-
Anita Duindorp
10Translated by AIJeroen got to know during a sales viewing and that contact was immediately good. In the meantime, we have sold our own home via Plan Makelaars Assen and what a relief that was. No hassle, clear communication and just doing what is needed. A no-nonsense real estate agent who says where it stands and keeps his appointments. Definitely a recommendation!
-
H.N. Werkmanstraat 1
9Translated by AIFrom the very first moment they supported me in the process of searching for, and buying my first house. That was exciting and everything was unknown to me, but Jeroen expressed his confidence, and with results! I would definitely recommend Plan Makelaars.
-
De Leek 16 A
10Translated by AI⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ We are extremely satisfied with Jeroen from Plan Makelaars as a purchase agent. Jeroen is knowledgeable, friendly and social, and knows exactly what he's talking about. He keeps his appointments, explains everything clearly and asks the right questions — often even before you realize that you should have asked them yourself. What we especially appreciate is that he really thinks about our interests and is always honest. No smooth sales pitches, but clear advice that you can use. D…