De Waarde van Rijswijk
"Your local expertise for sales and appraisal"
In a market that is constantly changing, local expertise is of great importance. The NVM real estate office De Waarde van Rijswijk combines modern marketing methods with in-depth knowledge of the region to present your home optimally. By using innovative tools and a strategic approach, your home becomes visible to the right buyers. The term 'value' has several layers: both financially and in terms of housing comfort and living environme...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Rozenstraat 42
2282PH Rijswijk
€ 649.000 k.k.
€ 4.187/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 155 m²
- Land area
- 90 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Brederode 94
2261HJ Leidschendam
€ 750.000 k.k.
€ 4.360/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 172 m²
- Land area
- 285 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Beeklaan 226
2562AS Den Haag
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 2.917/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 180 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 9
-
- Available
Keizerstraat 48
2584BK Den Haag
€ 475.000 k.k.
€ 4.948/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 96 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Loosduinsekade 318
2571CC Den Haag
€ 309.000 k.k.
€ 4.013/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 77 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Broekslootkade 127 a
2281TD Rijswijk
€ 299.000 k.k.
€ 5.750/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 52 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (21)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
21 total reviews
Funda
15 reviews on Funda
6 reviews on Google
-
Nassaukade 25
9Goede afspraken gemaakt en geheel ontzorgt als verkoper. Alles wordt goed geregeld qua afspraken en communicatie.
-
Nassaukade 85
10Translated by AIThe contact with Arthur Planken went very well from the start until the sale. He has taken sufficient time to explain the assignment and go through the approach. He also made an effort to incorporate my feedback on the brochure and questionnaires. Arthur's knowledge of the local market is excellent and that also helped in determining the asking price. Furthermore, he made time during the sale in the evenings so that a quick response could be given…
-
Waldeck Pyrmontlaan 45
10Translated by AIArthur was always available for advice. Thanks to his calm approach, knowledge and expertise we achieved a top result in the sale of my house. Strongly recommended!
-
Hammarskjöldlaan 91
10Translated by AIArthur is a fantastic nice guy who knows how to make a realistic assessment of how much my house could bring in with the sale. Very involved and communicative!
-
Sir Winston Churchillln 345
9Translated by AIThe Value of Rijswijk is a professional real estate agent. Our agent Arthur was extremely nice as a sales agent. He is very accessible and follows up and keeps his finger on the pulse. Consideration is given to wishes and they are also very helpful at the office. All in all, I can highly recommend this real estate agent.