Groot Makelaars
"A realtor who provides personal and good advice!"
Groot Real Estate stands for reliability, personal advice and an accessible approach. Ilya Groot is an experienced real estate agent in Groningen, City and Surrounding Areas who fully dedicates himself to each client. His knowledge of the local housing market is excellent, enabling him to help you find or sell a house in the most favorable way. When buying a house, Ilya ensures that you get the chance to view and make an offer, even on...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Weidebloemenweg 13
9302AB Roden
€ 570.000 k.k.
€ 3.081/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 185 m²
- Land area
- 466 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Burg. S. Gockingastraat 11
9744CR Groningen
€ 250.000 k.k.
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 166 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Korreweg 192
9715AL Groningen
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 3.779/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 86 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Daniël Ruynemanlaan 2
9744DL Groningen
€ 435.000 k.k.
€ 4.307/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 101 m²
- Land area
- 264 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Reitdiephaven 377
9746RG Groningen
€ 550.000 k.k.
€ 4.198/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 131 m²
- Land area
- 211 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Weiwerd 9
9746CH Groningen
€ 789.500 k.k.
€ 4.997/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 158 m²
- Land area
- 480 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
Reviews (79)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
79 total reviews
Funda
72 reviews on Funda
7 reviews on Google
-
Vindicatstraat 8
9Translated by AIGreat real estate agent who really thinks with you and helps you with what you need to pay attention to. Very nice as a starter.
-
Vredelaan 41
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with Groot Makelaars. Professional, involved and always clear in communication. The planning was well organized and the guidance pleasant from start to finish. They were always reachable, responded quickly and gave clear feedback. The personal approach and honest advice gave a lot of trust. In short: a very nice experience!
-
Zonnelaan 319
10Translated by AIVery knowledgeable, can switch and act quickly. Easily reachable and very friendly. Excellent support throughout the entire sales process.
-
Kwartsstraat 48
9Translated by AISmooth and clear contact around the bidding process. Well guided through the short and stressful purchasing process and clear explanation of the conditions.
-
Oudestreek 9
7Translated by AIThey helped us with the purchase of a home, because it was our own real estate agent who sold the property. We received good advice and they were flexible regarding our working hours.
-
De Voorakker 8
10Translated by AIGreat contact with Ilya and the rest of Groot makelaars. Easy to reach and quick response. Everything top organized!
-
Burg Geerlingstraat 17
9Translated by AIThe contact with the real estate agent was great. However, the real estate agent was too optimistic about the speed of the sale.