Teer Makelaars Hoorn stands for reliable and personal service in the Hoorn region. Since 1874, the Teer family has been active in the real estate sector and has developed into a trusted company with eight locations across North Holland. Our knowledge of the local market, combined with modern services, ensures a balanced approach. Whether it's about selling your home, a mortgage or an investment in real estate: we are ready for you with...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Verfmolen 78
1622LP Hoorn
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 3.624/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 109 m²
- Land area
- 159 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Duke Ellingtonhof 3
1628TA Hoorn
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.474/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 95 m²
- Land area
- 215 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Heiligeweg 38 A
1561DK Krommenie
€ 495.000 k.k.
€ 5.893/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 84 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Klokkeweid 18
1616SJ Hoogkarspel
€ 480.000 k.k.
€ 4.444/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 108 m²
- Land area
- 195 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold
Koperslager 54
1625AL Hoorn
€ 465.000 k.k.
€ 3.661/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 211 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold
Ravenstraat 88
1697KR Schellinkhout
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 4.022/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 87 m²
- Land area
- 210 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (16)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
16 total reviews
Funda
12 reviews on Funda
4 reviews on Google
-
Ravenstraat 88
10De makelaar heeft ons uitstekend geholpen bij de verkoop van ons huis, snel en professioneel. Mocht je een makelaar nodig hebben, dan ben je bij Teer aan het juiste adres.
-
Koperslager 54
10Translated by AIFrom the first (introductory) meeting, communication with each other has proceeded smoothly during the sales period. This was expressed in discussions and explanations of matters as needed. They also reacted quickly when there were questions. In addition, compliments for the way in which the team has arranged everything and relieved us. The team that made a beautiful visual presentation also deserves compliments. Because the entire process ran smoothly, we have a very professional…
-
Anneloes broer
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with Robbert and the team! The communication was clear and pleasant, and everything went smoothly. Our house was quickly, easily and exactly as desired sold. 😄 …
-
Korenmolenlaan 41
10Translated by AIWe were extremely happy with Robbert, our house was sold within two weeks !!! everything was clear and if we had questions, they were immediately answered and something was done, really top, once again thank you gr peet & lin
-
Europasingel 61
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with Robbert and the team! The communication was clear and pleasant, and everything went smoothly. Our house was quickly, easily and exactly as desired sold. 😄