Barten Tiemessen NVM Makelaars
"The realtor who proves it!"
At Barten Tiemessen NVM Makelaars, the client is central. With more than 50 years of experience in Wageningen and surrounding areas, we know the local housing market better than anyone else. Our certified real estate agents Theo Tiemessen and Alexander van Voorst combine knowledge, passion and professional behavior to realize your wishes. Whether you are buying or selling, we ensure that your interests take precedence. Our approach is f...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Florence Nightingalelaan 28
6721BJ Bennekom
€ 595.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 141 m²
- Land area
- 264 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Ericalaan 2
6703EM Wageningen
€ 965.000 k.k.
€ 4.531/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 213 m²
- Land area
- 440 m²
- Bedrooms
- 6
-
- Available
August Faliseweg 2
6703AS Wageningen
€ 550.000 k.k.
€ 4.825/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 132 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Stadsbrink 1 K 330
6707AA Wageningen
€ 240.000 k.k.
€ 5.581/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 43 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- —
-
- Available
Stadsbrink 1 K 105
6707AA Wageningen
€ 150.000 k.k.
€ 5.769/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 26 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- —
-
- Available
Eykmanstraat 4 I
6706JV Wageningen
€ 275.000 k.k.
€ 4.044/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 68 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (128)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
128 total reviews
Funda
97 reviews on Funda
31 reviews on Google
-
Boeslaan 51
9Translated by AIExcellent guidance and contact, pleasant. Very experienced and always willing to answer questions. Easy to reach.
-
Mondriaanlaan 94
10Translated by AIWe have already bought and sold several houses through this real estate agent, and we also purchased our new house through him. That actually says enough about the trust we have in him. The contact is personal and pleasant. He thinks along well, gives honest and expert advice, and takes the time to explain everything clearly. Throughout the entire process, we felt well guided, especially with the important choices. We are also very satisfied with the outcome...
-
Nobelweg 102
10Translated by AIThroughout the entire buying and selling process, contact with Theo was very pleasant and his advice was extremely valuable!
-
Herenstraat 70 A
8Translated by AIGood contact with real estate agent Alexander and the front office team. They respond well and accurately to emails and calls. The viewing went smoothly with the buying agent. Good advice and took a lot of the work off our hands for the negotiations.
-
Jerfaasplantsoen 6
9Translated by AIVery pleasant and professional guidance has led to a great result in a short time. In short, very satisfied.
-
Generaal Foulkesweg 125
10Translated by AIEverything is fine. I have worked with Barten Tiemessen more than once before and that has always been good for me. As far as I'm concerned, a recommendation.