Gouwestad Makelaardij
"The most fun way to a new home!"
Gouwestad Makelaardij is a young and active office that specializes in the sale of homes and real estate in the Waddinxveen region. For 7 years, the office has been known as full service, handling all steps of the purchase or sale. The office has two locations: on Zuidplaslaan and on Noordkade in Waddinxveen. The sale boards of Gouwestad Makelaardij are often seen in the area. The office currently has more than 130 existing homes for sa...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Zuidkade 6 O
2741JA Waddinxveen
€ 435.000 k.k.
€ 5.370/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 81 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Korenakker 47
2743ER Waddinxveen
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 4.455/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 101 m²
- Land area
- 124 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Rodenburg 25
2804WL Gouda
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 3.814/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 118 m²
- Land area
- 130 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Zuidplaslaan 74
2743CZ Waddinxveen
€ 475.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 125 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Passage 40
2741GN Waddinxveen
€ 275.000 k.k.
€ 4.508/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 61 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Tuinbouwweg 31
2742KN Waddinxveen
€ 895.000 k.k.
€ 5.114/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 175 m²
- Land area
- 265 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (112)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
112 total reviews
Funda
64 reviews on Funda
48 reviews on Google
-
Jari Brenda
10Wij zijn ontzettend onder de indruk over hoe betrokken deze makelaardij is, in het bijzonder Leon. Weet waar hij over praat, kiest de juiste strategie voor je woning. Wij zouden iedereen aanbevelen om deze makelaardij te kiezen voor het verkopen van jou huis! Bedankt Gouwestad Makelaardij, en uiteraard Leon, die altijd voor ons klaar stond bij vragen!
-
Schuberthof 69
10Translated by AIWe have experienced the contact with the real estate agent as very pleasant and personal. They think along and take care of things if that is desired. We would certainly recommend this real estate agent.
-
Schuberthof 61
8Translated by AIfriendly helped and good tips received ,.and they listened to our wishes ,and used.
-
Ganzerik 8
10Translated by AIVery good experience with this real estate agent. Clear communication and expert, realistic advice. Professional and pleasant to work with.
-
Niels van Rekom
10 -
Dogan Kucukakin
2Translated by AIWe purchased a commercial property in Almere through this real estate agent (a new construction project), but unfortunately our experience has been very disappointing. The property was supposed to be handed over in December 2025 according to the agreement. Meanwhile, it is already February and the work is still not fully completed. Moreover, there has been no correct and complete handover. What worries us extra is that the parking spaces are only to be handed over in October 2026. This was never clearly communicated and is also not mentioned in the purchase agreement. This kind of essential information is something you as a buyer should expect. To make matters worse, our contact person is no longer reachable, which makes communication and handling even more difficult. Our advice to others: be extra cautious when you go into business with this real estate agent, especially with new construction projects. Many promises are made, but little of that is actually fulfilled in practice. Make sure all agreements are in writing and get good legal advice.