Van 't Hof Makelaardij B.V.
"Welcome to Van 't Hof. Your real estate agent in Waddinxveen!"
Van 't Hof Makelaardij has been providing reliability and expertise in the housing market for more than 60 years. We help you with the purchase or sale of your home, as well as with mortgage advice and appraisals. Our experience in both existing buildings and new constructions makes us a reliable partner in every situation. Our knowledge of the local and regional market is excellent, thanks to years of experience and up-to-date professi...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Graanakker 93
2743EN Waddinxveen
€ 369.000 k.k.
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 93 m²
- Land area
- 120 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Peuleyen 21
2742ED Waddinxveen
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 3.689/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 122 m²
- Land area
- 150 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Passage 78
2741GP Waddinxveen
€ 269.500 k.k.
€ 4.492/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 60 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Gouwestraat 3 A
2771CG Boskoop
€ 650.000 k.k.
€ 3.892/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 167 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Dotterweide 26
2742GD Waddinxveen
€ 295.000 k.k.
€ 4.609/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 64 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Passage 174
2741GR Waddinxveen
€ 285.000 k.k.
€ 4.750/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 60 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
Reviews (32)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
32 total reviews
Funda
23 reviews on Funda
9 reviews on Google
-
Zuidkadering 14
10Translated by AIExcellent research done by the real estate agent regarding the market situation for the property. Good discussion about the bidding process and a good result. Furthermore, good information on financial aspects and professional advice.
-
Ernst Casimirlaan 6
9Translated by AIWe were well guided through the sales process. The communication with both Peter and Pauline was smooth and quick.
-
Egelantier 70
10Translated by AIExpert real estate agent follows up on appointments and keeps you well informed, then also thinks along with you and gives good advice
-
Schielandweg 14
9Translated by AIThe process ran from start to finish very smoothly. Concerns were removed. And also important, no waiting times on the phone, I was always helped directly and adequately. Compliments!
-
Gerard Bleekerstraat 19
8Translated by AIExcellent real estate agent! Could quickly respond when needed. Strong back office team and pleasant personal communication. Excellent feedback after viewings. The number of bids was a bit disappointing (may be due to the market) but you only need one buyer.
-
Jupiterlaan 7
10Translated by AIPleasant contact from the first moment. Short lines of communication. Easily accessible. Because we ended up in a complex situation due to a death, solutions had to be found quickly and this was done very quickly and professionally. We are very satisfied.