Van Lanen Woning- en Bedrijfsmakelaardij
"More than 60 years your trusted real estate agent!"
Van Lanen Woning en Bedrijfsmakelaardij B.V. has occupied a prominent position in the region since 1961 as a real estate agency. Our expertise lies in the sale, purchase and rental process of both homes and commercial properties, but also in the management and valuation of real estate. Soon we will start initiating new construction projects and offer support with expropriations. Our client-oriented approach ensures that we guide you in...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Lupinestraat 1
5402GB Uden
€ 539.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 136 m²
- Land area
- 223 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Trombonestraat 23
5402HD Uden
€ 389.000 k.k.
€ 3.740/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 104 m²
- Land area
- 154 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Loden Kamer 17
5404JB Uden
€ 675.000 k.k.
€ 4.383/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 154 m²
- Land area
- 215 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Papaverstraat 11
5409AV Odiliapeel
€ 865.000 k.k.
€ 4.529/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 191 m²
- Land area
- 795 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Sieberg 910
5403WL Uden
€ 795.000 k.k.
€ 4.392/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 181 m²
- Land area
- 307 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Heufkens 313
5403LS Uden
€ 475.000 k.k.
€ 3.711/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 173 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (20)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
20 total reviews
20 reviews on Google
-
Jelle Van Veen
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with Jorus van Lanen as a real estate agent. From the first moment of contact I have received very good explanation and guidance. Jorus communicates clearly, reacts quickly and keeps his appointments and promises neatly. That gives a lot of trust. Jorus takes that extra step for both the purchase and sale process. I can therefore wholeheartedly recommend this real estate agent. A thick 10 from me!
-
S96 G
4Translated by AIUnpleasant and not entirely fair realtor. Be careful when purchasing a property offered by them.
-
Michael saz
10Translated by AIAfter having spoken with several very skilled local real estate agents to discuss my wishes, I chose Van Lanen. They went the extra mile, are easily accessible (even during vacation), and are extremely knowledgeable and helpful. Where other real estate agents almost dismissed me when they heard my requests, Jorus translated my wishes into a very positive result. If I ever sell another property in the future, I know who to contact! Kind regards, Michael
-
Monika Kinga Pisek
2 -
Bas Verkuijlen
10 -
Darina Jakubiec
10 -
Mathijs Van Der Meijs
8 -
Yvonne Scheepens
10 -
Bartosz Sołtysiński
10 -
Kees Boelhouwers
10Translated by AIPeter van Lanen is a very skilled and sympathetic real estate agent. He was of great support to us in the sale of our house and guided us expertly and empathetically towards the sale. Despite the Corona crisis, the contacts at 1.5 meters and digitally/telephonically were very pleasant. We can highly recommend him to everyone. Kees and Diana Boelhouwers